題名:《春秋公羊傳》「正」思想研究

研讀《公羊傳》者,必由「五始」入門,即是為元年、春、王、正月、公即位五事,此五事是《公羊》思想之要旨,是《公羊傳》內容思想由天下貫人事的建構。本論文認為《公羊傳》的「正」是代表王道布政施教的內容,亦是《公羊傳》在整體褒貶思想的中心,並非只在政治正統上作用,《公羊傳》在多方面的思想表現皆有「正」的多層次意義在其中,這些意義總體而言都是具有道德的原則和本質,所以《公羊傳》的「正」的確有著道德思想的考量於其中。而《公羊傳》「正」的意義的實質內容與狀態是什麼,此是本論文欲研究的問題。

《公羊傳》思想以「元」為最高之本體,是為創生萬事萬物之源頭,進而具備萬事萬物之理,甚至具備最純粹而良善的道德。「春」與「正」皆是為「元」所統攝而創生,而「元」中已涵蓋「正」之意義,萬事萬物體「元」而行出來的言行狀態,皆是「正」;「春」為四季年歲之始,是應「元」之創生之義而生,亦是年歲之「正」;人體「元」之最良善純粹之道德,而行之的「正確」、「合宜」之事,而此「正確」、「合宜」之事應用於人事政治即為「正」,故為人道政治之始,即為《公羊傳》之「正」之狀態。也就是說在《公羊傳》的「五始」系統中,「元」代表著至上、最高的萬事萬物萬理之本體,是一切事務道德的源頭,「春」則是象徵著「元」動而創生天地之後,年歲萬物的開始,而「正」是人之君王受「元」之下貫而體之後,所當行之正確的行為言語,「正」代表了一切的人道政治的正確準則。

「正」於《公羊傳》一書中不論是在核心思想系統,或是文本記載史料的價值判斷上,皆有著重要而特殊的位置,此為本論文欲亦研究發揮《公羊傳》「正」內涵思想的動機。本論文的研究目的即是以「道德」的角度切入《公羊傳》「正」之思想,去釐清分析《公羊傳》「正」的思想要義以及內涵。共分為兩大部分,一是釐清《公羊傳》「正」字的用法、內涵、並挖掘其深層的思想內涵;二是分析並展現「正」的思想內涵意義在《公羊傳》的實質表現。

It is necessary for the first time, the spring, the king, the first month, the public, the five things, the five things is the "ram" thinking of the gist, is "Gongyangzhuan" Content thought by the world through the construction of personnel. This paper argues that the "positive" of the "Gongyangzhuan" is the content of the administration of the kingdom and the "Gongyangzhuan" in the center of the whole idea of complacency, not only in political orthodoxy, Many aspects of the ideological performance are "positive" multi-level significance in which the meaning of the whole is a moral principle and essence, so "Gongyangzhuan" "positive" does have the moral thinking of them. And the meaning and status of the meaning of "Zheng Yang" is "positive". This is the question of this thesis.

The idea of "Gongyangzhuan" is the highest body of "Yuan", which is the source of all things, and all the things that have the most pure and good morality. "Spring" and "positive" are created for the "yuan", and "Yuan" has covered the meaning of "positive", and the words and deeds of the " ; "Spring" for the beginning of the four seasons, is the "yuan" of the creation of the righteousness, is also the age of "positive"; human "yuan" the best of pure moral, and the line of "correct "And" appropriate ", and this" right "and" appropriate "is applied to the fact that the personnel politics is" positive ". Therefore, it is the" positive "state of" Gongyangzhuan ". That is to say, in the "five-point" system of "Gongyangzhuan", "Yuan" represents the supreme, the highest of all things, the source of all affairs, "spring" is a symbol of "Yuan" After the creation of heaven and earth, the beginning of all ages, and "positive" is the king of the king by the "Yuan" under the body, the correct behavior of the words, "positive" represents all the humanitarian The correct criteria.

It is an important and special place to judge the value of the historical data, whether it is in the core system of thought or in the historical record of the "Gongyangzhuan". This is also the study of "Gongyangzhuan" "Positive" connotation of the idea of motivation. The purpose of this thesis is to cut into the thought of "positive" in the view of "morality" from the point of view of "moral" and to clarify the ideological and connotation of "Gong". Is divided into two parts, one is to clarify the "Gongyangzhuan" "positive" word usage, connotation, and dig its deep ideological content; the second is to analyze and show the "positive" ideological connotation in the " The real performance.