題名:教育研究與教育決策之關係

本文旨從教育研究與教育決策的互動歷史、影響教育決策制定的因素, 以及兩者的互動模式,論述教育研究與教育決策合理的互動關係。本文的探究可 獲致以下結論:第一、在「教育研究與教育決策的互動歷史」方面,教育研究與 教育決策互動關係是從指導、不信任,到重新定位與合作。第二、在「影響教育 決策的因素」方面,教育決策主要受到政治、經濟與思想觀念因素的影響。第三、 在「教育研究與教育決策互動模式分析」方面,教育研究應用在教育決策的模式 包括有:知識導向(理性)模式、問題解決模式、互動模式、政治模式、策略模 式、政治模式、策略模式、啟蒙模式與把研究者當作是社會知識探究的模式。第 四、在「教育研究與教育決策合理模式分析」方面,除教育研究需增加其實用性 外,教育決策者也需強化其專業堅持,以促進教育研究與教育決策的合理互動關 係。

The main purpose of this article is to explore the appropriate relationship between educational research and educational policy-making by analyzing the inactive history, the effective factors and the inactive models between the two. According to the results, some conclusions about the relationship between educational research and policy-making would be offered as follows: First, the relationship between educational research and policy-making in the inactive history is from the guidance and no-trust to cooperation. Second, the formation of educational policy affected by the factors of politics, economic and the ideology of decision-maker. Third, the inactive models between educational research and policy-making include the knowledge-driven model, problem-solving model, inactive model, political model, tactical model, enlightenment model, and research as part of the intellectual enterprise of the society. Finally, the researchers must improve the practicality of their research findings, and the policy-makers also insist educational profession in decision-making to improve the appropriate relationship between the educational research and policy-making.