題名:兒歌童謠創作研究

幼兒需要藉由哼唱兒歌童謠來學習音樂,但是為了配合課程單元與實際上課狀況,許多老師經常找不到適當的兒歌童謠來應用。如何讓幼教老師也能為幼兒創作簡單的兒歌童謠,是本文的研究主題。 全文除了探討兒歌童謠在幼兒教育上的意義、分析兒歌童謠的特質之外,主要在於探討創作方式。在創作方式方面,歌詞的創作部分可以使用改詞法、腦力激盪法;旋律的創作部分,可以使用腦力激盪法、骰子法、卡片法、合作法、改曲法。此外,兒童歌謠也有一些創作上的限制,例如:歌詞應使用幼兒的語言、配合幼兒生活經驗。歌曲不宜太長、音域要適合幼兒、音程以五度音以內為宜、最好是四拍子、盡量使用大調及避免使用臨時升降記號及轉調、不宜太長的持續音或一字數音、高音或低音也不宜偏多等。 最後,針對幼教老師的兒歌童謠創作現況提出檢討與改進。

Young Children learn music by humming children’s songs and chanting rhymes. In order to correspond with curriculum, many teachers have difficulty finding proper songs and rhymes to use in class. How pre-school teachers can compose simple children's songs and rhymes is the main purpose of this research. Besides the main purpose of this paper, the educational meaning of using children's songs and rhymes, and the annalysis of children's songs and rhymes are also included. In writing the lyrics, the methods include changing the original text and brain storming. In composing the melodies, brain storming, dice playing, cards, co-operation ways, and changing melodies can be employed. Besides, children's songs are limited in certain conditions. For example, the text should match young children's own language as well as their life experiences. The music should not be too long. The range of pitch should match children's voice range. The use of interval range should not be over the fifth. The best choice of meter is 4/4. The major keys are preferred to the minor keys. The accidentals and modulations should be avoided. The long sustained notes are not suitable. One syllable covering several notes should also be avoided. Finally, this study also reviews the present situation of preschool teachers' composition and suggests methods of improvement.