題名:思垂空文.與時俱化--簡政珍兩首歷史長詩的「虛空」美學

所謂「寒暑有代謝,人道每如茲」。生命的運動變遷,無跡無傳,構成了歷史。「水流從虛空來」,生命亦然,它從空中來,又回到空中去;「讓我們攜手走進太虛」,生命的生死流轉與時間的流折歷程是同步的,短暫的生命與永恆的時間原本二而無二;「我們終究要帶著笑意步入虛空」,在詩意的「虛空」境界中,人間世的成住壞空、生住異滅、生老病死,隨順於緣起的自然流發,體現出真空妙有的寧靜與自由。「歷史」是一條「濯足流水,水非前水」的河流,具有時間意義;重複與緩慢的持久樂章,奏鳴著理性韻律。當大部份的人類,行將被投擲於漂流無定的命運之中,慘遭鉅劫。簡政珍,困心衡慮,悲懷憫世;「心所謂危,不敢不言」,憂患意識,貫串全詩。本論文的撰述,旨在探究簡政珍縱覽當世,慷然有感的觀照點,詮釋這兩首氣勢磅礡史詩的抉幽發微,敻遠陳義。

This paper contains five sections: the first is the sophisticated influences among history events; the second is the odor distributed in the poem “The Odor of History” with its dense imagery, and the flow existed ubiquitous in the poem “History and Cloud” with its imagery chains together; the third is to redefine the meaning of history; the fourth is the optimistic attitude in the tragic life; and the fifth is one day we human are bound to face the “nihilism” with our smile.