題名:三個青少年躁鬱症者社會心理發展脈絡分析--以學業成就表現為促發因素之現象觀察

本研究之目的有三:其一澄清青少年躁鬱症者的社會心理不利因素;其二瞭解學業成就表現為促發因素的青少年躁鬱症者之心理特質、主觀的壓力知覺與因應行為等,對躁鬱狀態的影響機制;其三瞭解案例的心理康復經驗中,對於自我調整與介入方向的想法。   研究對象為三名躁鬱症案例,均在國中或高中求學階段發病,研究方法係對三名案例進行深度訪談,並經事後編碼分析等質性研究歷程後,每個案例均形成個人文本;本研究則以呈現三名案例的個談,並經事後編碼分析等質性研究歷程後,每個案例均形成個人文本;本研究則以呈現三名案例的個人文本,並加以比較分析,以澄清學業成就因素,對促發青少年躁鬱現象的社會心理發展脈絡,並比較案例間的同質性與個別差異性。   研究結果顯示,在社會心理因素的發展脈絡有以下特性:   1. 個人特質:內、外向均有。   2.發病先前事件,與自尊等需求的滿足有關。其反應機制是因以學業成就為主要評價來源;因獲得較高外在評價期待或威脅而[焦躁],因挫折失落而[憂鬱],有的案例亦涉及生理、及其他身心壓力等因素的多重影響。  3.以學業成就為主要自我評價來源的發展:有的係因父母價值觀,經強制性的管教態度而內化;有的親子關係疏離或良好,但父或母未表現明顯以學業成就為主的價值判斷,顯示可能為案例個人特質在人際環境主流文化中的習得效果。 4.多數發病前,持續了一段長時期(至少一個月)的身心壓力狀態。有的因家人未有良好的互動關係,或是有的不習慣向外求援,並且未能發展有效能的情緒的管理與壓力經解策略,終致因身心壓力的累績效應而發病。 5.對恢復心理健康的想法:在心理向度,均認為需要學習情緒管理、較多元的價值觀,以淡化對考試焦慮的壓力知覺為主,其他還包括:學會表達積極地問題解決態度、要敏察於情緒反應的避免過度起伏、要有病識感以有助於穩定用藥習慣及即時向外求援、家人的長期接納支持;其他生理向度包括:均重視規律作息、睡眠充足、穩定用藥等,有的強調保持身體健康。   綜合研究結果,研究者建議對以學業成就表現為促發因素的青少年躁鬱症者的三級預防系統與介入,宜重視個人不利特質與家庭教養環境,如對偏重外在評價、外導性等高危險群的篩選與引導,並在主流教育文化環境,培養多元價值觀念、自主性、重視情緒管理與壓力經解的教導。

The present research has three purposes: first, to explore psychosocial risk factors of the adolescence with manic-depressive psychosis; second, to clarify the affecting mechanism of their psychology characteristics, awareness of pressure and corresponding behavior to the state of manic-depressive psychosis; third, to understand their thinking of self-regulation and intervention in their recovery experiences. The methodology, which is used, is the case study. Most of the subjects are with manic-depressive psychosis disorders onset when they were adolescence. After the depth interview, coding, forming the case texts, we then analysis the above developing contexts and compare the homogeneity and differences between the cases. The results showed that there are the following characteristics in the psychosocial developing context: 1. The personality is both introvert and extrovert. 2. The antecedents of Manic Depression Psychoses onset are related to the satisfaction of self esteem. The mechanism is that they fall into the manic state due to highly study achievement, and into depressed state due to frustration. 3. The developments of self-evaluation system from study achievement are: some cases internalized the parents' value, some cases maybe good relation without displaying the obvious value judgment. 4. They are not good at emotion management and pressure coping. Finally they fall ill because of accumulation effect of the physical and psychological pressure. 5. The suggestions of intervention for recovery are: the learning of emotion management, pressure coping and to express felling, positively attitude of problem solving, awareness of the onset of Manic Depression Psychoses, and good social support. And main approaches are: paying attention to regular working and rest, sleep sufficiently and taking medicine steadily. Some emphasis on keeping healthy. Based on the above findings, for the adolescence with manic depression psychoses caused by study achievement, we suggest the prevention system and intervention, such as: screening and guide of high-risk group of outer-directive external appraisal. We should tivate multiple value perspectives, independence, pay attention to the instruction of pressure relieving and emotional management.