題名:晚明文人西湖遊觀試探--以張岱《西湖夢尋》為考察對象

本文藉由張岱《西湖夢尋》所展現的遊觀為探討晚明西湖旅遊文化的一個視角,並以此展示此書不同的研究面向。從晚明以來西湖記述的脈絡來看,《西湖夢尋》承接的是西湖志書與記遊小品的書寫傳統,其中呈現了舟遊品味,創作境界及雅觀俗幾種遊觀特色,承此,指出晚明文人觀覽西湖的方式,存在著文人閱讀山水與閱讀歷史的兩種視角。「閱讀」式的旅遊形態使得晚明文人雖視性情與山水交融為旅遊最高的境界,卻也產生了對旅遊的評評及品鑒上的審美思考與爭勝心態,這從《西湖夢尋》中如何記述文人之遊可以看出。《西湖夢尋》的歷史價值,應從其呈現出晚明旅遊文化的特殊性及多樣化的西湖遊觀來重新評價。

This article which present another research direction of 張岱’s《西湖夢尋》 is based on the viewpoint of the Xi-hu trip culture in late Ming dynasty. Through the context of any other Xi-hu literature in late Ming dynasty, 《西湖夢尋》follows the traditions of Xi-hu recorded and trip essay, including several sight describing features such as savor of ship tripping, artistic creation level and seeing common things with an elegant attitude. Besides, this article also displays how scholars “read” Xi-hu along with Chinese history and natural. This reading-type trip makes scholars in late Ming dynasty see selfhood and landscape-blending as the highest trip level, but on the country this writing skill creates the beauty opinion and competition attitude about comments and critics on appreciation of trip. The historical value of《西湖夢尋》should be re-evaluated from displaying the varieties of beauty opinion and the specific trip culture in Xi-hu in late Ming dynasty.