題名:從李紱的罷黜看雍正帝的政治目的

雍正帝是一位非常複雜的君主,他勵精圖治、宵旰勤政、用人不拘格套,故能矯康熙晚年因寬仁無為造成的因循玩愒,但是他精明計較、刻薄寡恩的權術,不僅使當時的官場風氣不佳,也讓政治氣氛極為緊繃。李紱為當時著名的學者,受雍正帝的拔擢出任廣西巡撫、直隸總督等要職,但因為他攻訐雍正帝的寵臣田鏡、他不願承擔皇帝政敵允禟(塞思黑)之猝死、以及他在捕盜、驗看貢生等事項忤逆雍正帝之意,使他被以「結黨營私」之名議處死罪,但世宗終未處決他。同時間,發生了謝濟世、陸生柟、曾靜等三件文字獄案,雍正帝把這三件案子都扯上李紱,並且以「出奇」的方式處理三案,從過程中可理解雍正帝懲處李紱的用意,其目的正在樹立君主的無上地位、強調滿人統治的合法性和彰顯合「道統」與「政統」於一身的帝王。

Li Fu (李紱) is not only an important official of the period of Emperor Yung Cheng (雍正), but also a scholar of school of Wang Yang-ming (王陽明). Nevertheless, in past relevant researches on early Ch'ing times which had mainly focused on eminent scholars of k'ao-cheng (考證) but Li Fu comparatively lacked of study. The purpose of this article has three main themes: First, introduce Li Fu's life, aspirations, and personality. Second, study the political career of Li Fu, especially to his promotion and demotion in the period of Emperor Yung Cheng. Third, analyze meanings of he was not executed by Emperor. It involved complex literary persecutions. This article attempts to realize Yung Cheng's special political purposes and the interaction between scholarship and politics such as political legitimacy, loyalty to ruler and strengthen of autocratic monarchy.