題名:溫泉餐廳遊客動機、服務品質、滿意度與忠誠度影響關係之研究

溫泉餐廳結合溫泉、餐飲與休閒功能,提供遊客紓壓、健康、美食與休閒的多元價值,在台灣溫泉資源豐富,社會大眾日益重視健康休閒情況下,溫泉餐廳在質與量方面將日趨蓬勃發展。本研究以溫泉餐廳的遊客動機、服務品質、滿意度與忠誠度影響關係爲研究主題,並以紗帽山溫泉餐飲區的遊客爲實證調查對象,研究結果顯示:1.在溫泉治療動機方面,以排除生活壓力及焦慮爲最高。在休閒美食動機方面,以增進家人或朋友的感情爲最高,其次爲品嚐溫泉餐飲區的特殊美食。2.遊客對服務品質的行前期望,在環境品質方面以設備與舒適度期望較高;在溫泉餐飲品質方面以人員服務態度最高;在泡湯品質方面以泡溫泉空間爲最高。3.遊客對溫泉餐廳的實際體驗,在環境品質方面以設備與舒適度較高;在溫泉餐飲品質方面以人員服務態度最高;在泡湯品質方面以泡湯價位爲最高。4.溫泉餐廳與一般餐廳不同,溫泉是吸引客人前往的重要因素。遊客對泡湯品質與環境品質的重視,大於餐飲美食。5.休閒遊憩動機主要會透過實際體驗與滿意度影響忠誠度,顯示實際體驗與滿意度爲休閒遊憩動機影響忠誠度的重要中介變數。6.實際體驗除了會透直接影響忠誠度外,也會透過滿意度來影響忠誠度。顯示滿意度爲實際體驗影響忠誠度的重要中介變數。7.行前期望對滿意度有顯著直接負向影響效果,但對忠誠度的直接影響關係不顯著。8.滿意度對忠誠度有顯著直接正向影響效果。

The hot spring restaurant combined hot spring, culinary activities and leisure function, which provided tourists multiple values of stress relieving, healthy and gastronomic food and leisure. In Taiwan, the hot spring resources were in abundance and people placed importance on healthy recreation increasingly, therefore the development of quality and quantity at hot spring restaurant will get their popularity day by day. This research was using tourists' motivation, service quality, satisfaction and loyalty of tourists who went to hot spring restaurant to be the empirical topic in Samao Mountain hot spring and dinning area. The research results were as followed: 1. All of the hot spring therapeutic motivation, life stress and anxiety relief was the highest. In leisure and gastronomic food motivation, increasing family and friends' relationship was the highest; the second was to test the special food in hot spring and dinning area. 2. The tourist's pre tour expectation which were the service quality, the facility and environmental quality was higher then others; the expectation of service attitude of hot spring's gastronomic quality was the highest; in the expectation of hot spring, bathing space of hot spring bathing quality was the highest. 3. In the real experience of hot spring restaurant, the facility and comfortable experience of environmental quality were higher; people's service of gastronomic quality was the highest; the hot spring bathing price experience of hot spring bathing experience was the highest. 4. The hot spring restaurant was different with other restaurant because hot spring was the important factor to attract tourist to visit. Therefore, tourist attached great importance to hot spring quality and environmental quality more than the gastronomic food. 5. The tourists' leisure and recreational motivation influenced loyalty by real experience and satisfaction, that demonstrate real experience and satisfaction were the mediator variable to influence the loyalty of the leisure recreational motivation. 6. Real experience not only directly influenced loyalty, but also influenced loyalty by the satisfaction, which revealed satisfaction was the very important mediator variable between real experience to influence loyalty. 7. The pre expectation had directly negative influence to satisfaction, however it directly influence to loyalty, which was not significant. 8. Satisfaction had significantly positive influence to loyalty.