題名:十二年國民基本教育之高職教育相關方案評析

台灣高職教育曾提供產業充沛的技術人力,但於2001 年起受到教育改革聲 浪的衝擊,學校數及學生數均呈現逐年遞減的現象。其後教育部自2007 年起逐 步推動十二年國民基本教育,高職教育在免試入學及產學攜手合作實施計畫的 推動,輔以高職校務評鑑的實施與高職優質化輔助方案的補助下,不但強化其 與產業界合作的功能,同時亦改善學校體質,並提升高職教育的效能。本文乃 針對十二年國民基本教育13 項子計畫的22 個方案中,4 項僅闡述高職所推動的 方案,包括「2—2 高職優質化輔助方案」、「4—2 產業特殊需求類科、體育類 科及特殊地區高級中等學校免試入學實施方案」、「6—1—2 高職校務評鑑實施 方案」及「7—1 技職教育推動產學攜手合作實施計畫」,最後提出評析。

Vocational schools had played a very important role in Taiwan's development. Trained students with basic skills can meet the demands of industries and markets. Since 2001, education reform has diminished the role of vocational school, and consequently, the number of enrolled students is gradually decreased. In 2007, the Ministry of Education of ROC in Taiwan launched a new policy, the so-called 12 Years Basic Education Policy which included 22 programs among which there are 4 programs dealing with vocational schools: high quality vocational school special industry-academy cooperation, vocational school evaluation, and new merged industry-academy cooperation. These programs helped vocational high school to adjust itself to the change of career requirements in Taiwan, and provided Taiwan's industries with competent employees. This paper discusses and analyzes the implementation and effectiveness of these 4 programs with some suggestions for the implementation of the policy.