題名:新進護理人員工作壓力源之研究

本研究之目的在探討新進護理人員進入職場適應過程中,遭遇之工作壓力源。採橫斷式調查性研究,以經由招募進入台中某醫學中心護理部的新進護理人員為對象,有效樣本107名。研究工具採結構式問卷,內容包括個人基本資料及壓力源量表。研究結果顯示七個構面之工作壓力源其壓力由高至低依序為:知識、專業技術、工作流程、病人及家屬、環境、工作負荷、同儕。新進沒有工作經驗之護理人員,其在七大構面之壓力源得分都較有經驗者高,且有顯著差異(p<.05~.001),分派至綜合科工作者,其壓力源六大構面(除同儕外)得分都較內科、外科及其他科高,且有顯著差異(p<.001)。年齡、工作年資與專業知識、技術及病人與家屬方面之工作壓力源呈現顯著負相關(r=-.2~-.24, p=.00~.04)。照顧病人數與專業知識、技術、工作流程、工作負荷、同儕、病人與家屬方面之壓力源則呈現顯著正相關(r=.21~.49, p=.000~.01)。本研究建議輔導員對年輕、畢業新進職場及工作年資短之新進人員付出更多主動之關心與協助。

The purpose of this study was to identify job stressors and related factors in newly employed nurses. A cross-sectional, descriptive research design was used for this study. A total of 107 newly employed nurses were recruited from one medical center in Taichung. Data were collected using a structured questionnaire. The results revealed seven job stressors ranking in the order of stress level as professional knowledge, skills, work process, patients and their families, environment, workload, and peer group. The nurses that don't have any work experience were found to have higher job stress for all job stressors (p<.05~.001). Higher job stress was found in six stressors (excluding peer group) in those sent to the miscellaneous wards than in those sent to other wards of single specialty (p<.001). Age, years of work experience were negatively correlated with stress from professional knowledge, skills, patients and their families (r=-.2~-.24, p=.00~.04). The number of patients cared by each nurse showed a positive correlation with stress from professional knowledge, skills, work process, workload, peer group, patients and their families (r=.21~.49, p=.000~.01).We suggest that preceptors provide more assistance to newly employed nurses to help them cope with job stress, especially for young nurses who have recently graduated from school and therefore have less work experience.