題名:敦煌吐魯番文書與唐代的律典體例研究--兼談日本《養老律》的藍本問題

唐律是中華法系的代表性法典。但是到目前為止,學術界對唐律研究中的很多問題還存在著分歧。二十世紀以來,在中國西北的敦煌、吐魯番等地發現了許多唐律、律疏殘卷,為我們研究唐代的律典體例提供了新的資料。通過研究,筆者認為,自從唐高宗永徽四年頒行《永徽律疏》之後,唐代一直存在律和律疏兩種法典形式;把現存的《唐律疏議》和敦煌吐魯番發現的唐開元二十五年《律疏》殘卷進行比較,兩者也有較大的差別,現存的《唐律疏議》和開元二十五年的《律疏》可能不屬於同一藍本系統;法國國家圖書館所藏敦煌文書伯3690號殘卷的書寫格式比較特殊,與日本《養老律》殘卷的書寫形式非常相近,兩者應為同一藍本系統。

Tang Dynasty’s law is a representative code in Chinese Legal System. However, so far there are still many unsolved questions on Tang’s law in academia. Since the twentieth century, a lot of Tang Dynasty’s law and legal archives were discovered in Dunhuang and Turpan in the northwest of China, which provided us new information for further research on Tang Dynasty Law style. Through studying, I believe that since Emperor Gaozong promulgated Yonghui Lushu in Tang Yonghui 4th year, Tang Dynasty kept Lv and Shuyi these two patterns all the time; compared the extant Tanglv Shuyi and the fragment of Lvshu published in Kaiyuan 25th year discovered in Dunhuang and Turpan, there are many differences between them. The extant Tanglv Shuyi and Kaiyuan 25th Shuyi are not in the same blueprint system; the written pattern of the fragment of Dunhuang Writs 3690th enshrined in French National Library is quite special and very similar with Japan Yanglao Statute fragment’s written pattern, according to this evidence these two laws should be in the same prototype system.