題名:師資培育的「售後服務?」:地方教育輔導功能與運作之研究

本研究旨在探討師資培育機構地方教育輔導之功能與運作,焦點針對師資培育機構對培育之教師「產品」的專業支持和就業輔導;本研究於理據上探究地方教育輔導之沿革及作法,包含輔導內涵、方式、成效以及相關研究成果,實務上則以文件分析、訪談、問卷法為研究方法,蒐集教育部北部輔導區中等學校師資培育機構,近二年獲教育部補助地方教育輔導工作計畫案例,以及初任教師對於提供地方教育輔導之意見;研究主要目的係瞭解師資培育機構之地方教育輔導工作內涵、組織概況、運作方式與成效,進而分析發揮師資培育「售後服務」功能之情形,並從中探討遭逢之挑戰與未來可行的發展。研究結論發現師資培育機構未普設此專責單位、服務輔導之方式多元、內涵聚焦於教學與班級經營增能、與縣市或學校合辦須重視需求並強調互惠式的合作;而為提昇成效,輔導應結合理論與實務,所遇挑戰在於時間及輔導資源、對象的分散,建議則可朝:1. 師資培育機構彼此組織聯盟,進行服務在地教師的廣義定義、強化校友群的聯絡;2. 初任教師能主動善用輔導資源以強化教學品質;3. 整合教師專業成長的輔導資源。

The objectives of this study are as follows: (a) to understand the development and organization of professional services provided by teacher education institutions to local schools; (b) to analyze the methods, content, and effectiveness of these services; (c) to explore the use of after-sale services of teacher education institutions; and (d) to examine the challenges encountered by teacher education institutions when providing these services. we use documentary analysis, interviews, and surveys for data collection. The results are as follows: (a) task forces responsible for after-sale services are not commonly established in teacher education institutions; (b) various methods are used by teacher education institutions to provide these services, and the content mainly focuses on teaching and classroom management; (c) assessment and reciprocity are required when cooperating with local governments or schools; (d) theories and practices must be integrated to enhance the effectiveness of these services; and (e) the challenges encountered by teacher education institutions include lack of time, dispersion of service resources, and diversity of clients. Based on the results, a number of suggestions are proposed for teacher education institutions to strengthen their effectiveness in providing professional services to local schools.