題名:從《紅樓夢》到《花語》--試析2008浴火雲門葬花情懷

本文以《紅樓夢》為中心,從大觀園中的誰「進」誰「出」,觀照曹雪芹的敘事風格,兼論黛玉進府的心態及源於一代名姝柳如是的病貌。《紅樓夢》中「說故事」的著名段落有劉姥姥—茗玉小姐抽柴火、寶玉—耗子變香芋(黛玉)、茗煙—萬兒(名字由來)、ㄚ頭—晴雯變芙蓉花神以及賈母批判說書人才子佳人故事,從這些故事串起的曲折離奇,正足供現代文化創意產業借鏡,其著重的是文本敘述的故事性。而另一條可能路徑顯然是臺灣文化創意產業中最具指標性的雲門舞集,以寫意方式演繹《紅樓夢》、《花語》。論者認為《紅樓夢》的現代闡發,雲門舞集的第三支紅樓系列舞碼似乎較有可能超前實踐。

In this paper, "Dream of Red Mansions" as the center, who is from the Grand View Garden "into the" who "out of" contemplation of Cao Xueqin's narrative style, and attitude into the House on her is from the generation name and Shu Liu's disease appearance. "Dream of Red Mansions" in the "story telling" in a famous passage Granny Liu-Ming Jade Miss pumping firewood, gem-mice become Taro (Tai-yu), Ming Yan-million children (origin of the name), girl-Qingwen change Hibiscus Flora and storyteller Romantic critique of the story of Jia, these stories strung from the bizarre twists and turns are enough draw for the modem cultural and creative industries, its Zhuchong the text narrative story line, but another possible path is clear of Taiwan's cultural creativity industry leading indicator of the Cloud Gate Dance Theatre, to impressionistic way to interpret the "Dream of Red Mansions", "Florid", and this deep feeling, "Dream of Red Mansions" the modern exposition, "Cloud Gate Dance" Theatre of the third branch Red line dance seems more likely to advance practice.