題名:《紅樓夢》「大觀園」的隱喻與實現

若以詩學之隱喻象徵考察《紅樓夢》「大觀園」,其歧義性恰似無窮生長的元素,甚至形成迴環往覆的想像結構。本文希望能捕捉「大觀園」背後隱藏以取喻的象徵,不僅空間界面與時間向度互為歸依,其蘊涵也深廣無盡。此一含攝神話宗教、象徵隱喻的完整體系,是為實現藝術和倫理世界,並因此架構出苦心孤詣的美學場域、抒情旨趨。全文依次探索「大觀園」之源,及其多重空間,運用神聖儀示中的「通道」經驗,指出「大觀園」是寶玉與眾生具象藏虛的修行道場,乃為實現更高次元的生命存在,重回宇宙母源,生發不息。

In terms of metaphor and symbolism of Poetics, 'Dream of the Red Chamber', 'Grand View Garden', its ambiguity is like an element of infinite growth, even the formation of the loop structure to cover imagination. This article hopes to capture the hidden symbolism intended to obtain the metaphor behind 'Grand View Garden'-not only do space and time dimensions depend on each other, but also reach a deeper and endless implication. This complete system, including mythology and religion as well as symbolism and metaphor, is meant to achieve the artistic and ethical world, and therefore establish a persistent and painstaking aesthetic field and lyrical purpose and trend. The full text discovers in turn the source of 'Grand View Garden' and its multiple spaces, and points out, by way of referring to the experience of 'the passage' in the sacred ritual in 'Grand View Garden', that 'Grand View Garden' is the figurative and imaginative spiritual temple where Baoyu and other beings cultivate themselves in order to reach a higher level of existence, to return to the mother universe, and to blossom forever.