題名:時代苦難--論甲午戰爭詩

梁啟超云:「喚起吾國四千年之大夢,實自甲午一役始也」。1894年甲午戰爭把整個清廷從鴉片戰爭以來的努力打垮,中國陷入極大的苦難之中。1895年「馬關條約」喪權辱國,知識份子不單是對中國擔憂,且是更巨大的民族苦痛。甲午詩人普遍透過詩歌作品反映時代苦難。有鑑於此,本文透過「以地繫事」及「以人繫事」的方式論述甲午戰爭詩。其苦難敘事多數以人物為重心,對比人與事的主從關係得知,事件發展必定帶進人的形塑,而人物塑造的精細與否,也與事件表述是否完整有關。詩人藉由重要戰場事件的敘述,刻劃著內心痛感的深度;經由誤國將領、遭難平民形象的塑造,聚焦時代苦難的記憶。在敘述方面,詩人借鑒了小說的敘事手法,除了對事件程序的描述之外,還注重對事件的背景、原因以及結果、影響作深入敘述,增加了敘事的傳奇性及情節的曲折性。甲午詩人繼承杜甫以來的「詩史」精神,以創傷敘述的方式,見證時代苦難,成就晚清詩的敘事性特色。

Liang Qichao(梁啟超)said:「Arouse my country, four thousand years of dreams, real since the Sino-Japanese war(甲午戰爭) begins.」1894 Sino-Japanese War the Qing government defeated efforts since the Opium War, China into a great trauma.」In 1895, the Treaty of Shimonoseki (馬關條約)humiliating intellectuals are not only worried about China, and the great national pain. Sino-Japanese poet generally suffering through poetic works reflect the times. In view of this, the sight of the cultural trauma theory, trying to investigate the presence of the Sino-Japanese war poet for discourse, how to create suffering memory of the times? Way through the writing of the history of the event history and biography, an increase which classical poetry? This paper discusses the Sino-Japanese war poems to "the Department of things" and "people line thing". The majority of its misery narrative focus on characters, the contrast between man and the things the master-slave relationship that, the events shaping human development must be brought into the characterization of fine or not, also related event representations are complete. The poet by important battleground events carving heart there is a sense of depth;The poet via the generals of the Nation, the characterization of distress civilians, focusing the memory of the suffering of the times. In the narratives, the poet draws the narrative of the novel, in addition to the description of the event program, has also focused on the background of the event, as well as results, the impact of in-depth narrative, the narrative of the legendary and the twists and turns of the plot. Sino-Japanese poet inherited the spirit of the "epic" (詩史)since Du Fu(杜甫),by way of trauma narrative,witness the suffering of the times, the achievements of the late Qing poetry narrative features.