題名:健身運動參與者運動行為調節、流暢體驗與行為意圖之研究

本研究旨在探討臺北市健身運動參與者運動行調節、流暢體驗與行為意圖之關係,並探討不同人口統計變項之健身運動參與者在運動行為調節、流暢體驗與行為意圖之差異情形。以臺北市運動中心與健身房之健身運動參與者為研究對象,研究母體總數為600人。本研究採取分層比例抽樣方式,共計發放600份問卷,回收560份,扣除填答不完全者等無效問卷18份,有效問卷共計542份,有效回收率為90.33%。統計分析方式包含描述性統計分析、項目分析、信度分析、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析及結構方程模式,研究結果顯示:一、運動行為調節會顯著影響流暢體驗與行為意圖,運動行為調節亦會透過流暢體驗間接影響行為意圖;二、流暢體驗顯著影響行為意圖。

This study aims on the relationship among behavior regulation in exercise, flow experience and behavior intention of exercisers. Subjects were 600 exercise participants of sports center and fitness center in Taipei city. Researcher send out 600 questionnaires and 560 questionnaires were collected, therefore 18 questionnaires invalid which respondents incomplete. There were 542 valid questionnaires and valid response rate of 90.33%. The statistical analysis methods in this study consisted descriptive statistics, independent samples t-test, one-way analysis of variance and structure equation model. The results were as follows: (1). Behavior regulation in exercise has positive effect and significantly relationship on flow experience and behavior intention, flow experience also has indirectly influence on behavior intention. (2). Flow experience has positive effect and significantly relationship on behavior intention.