題名:統一星巴克顧客滿意度之研究

台灣目前近400億元的飲料市場中,咖啡是過去十年來銷售量唯一以超越兩位數字成長的飲品,顯示廣大消費者對咖啡的接受程度不斷提昇。本研究目的為探討統一星巴克顧客滿意度現況分析與差異性考驗。採隨機抽樣,共發出300份問卷,有效回收率為100%。研究主要結論為:教育程度方面,在「產品品質」構面上「研究所(含以上)」的滿意度顯著高於「高中(職)」。職業方面,在「產品品質」構面上「學生」、「軍公教」的滿意度顯著高於「家管」;在「服務品質」、「產品多樣化」、「整體顧客滿意度」構面上達顯著水準。研究建議為:1.針對不同顧客群來制定特定時段優惠2.提昇顧客對星巴克品牌的認知程度。

The market has nearly 400 billion dollards in beverage in Taiwan. Only coffee beverages were sold beyond a bi-digit growth in past decade. The acceptance of coffee has been increasing for consumers. The purpose of this study was to explore the customers' satisfaction and their difference test about President Group's Starbucks. By random sampling, a total of 300 questionnaires were returned, the effective returned rate was 100%. The conclusions of this study were: 1. In educational degree, the "graduate" was significant greater than "high school" in "product quality"; 2. In occupation, the "Student", "military and government" were significant greater than "home-pipe" in "product quality"; 3. The, "product diversification", "total satisfaction", and "service quality" were reached significant level, but there were none significant difference in Posteriori Test. Some recommendations were poposaled after study: 1. Developing a specific period of needle preferential base on different customer; 2. Improving customer awareness of the Starbucks brand.