題名:個人作家全集出版意義探析--以《劉吶鷗全集》為例

從構想形成至組稿編印,文學作家全集之所彙,不僅作品本身,它實為各種智慧之匯集。作家全集是作家研究的基礎性史料工作之一。透過閱讀作家全集,讀者/研究者可經由全集作品的閱讀,觀看作家作品所反映的個人生命感受、思想轉變,體現作者的文化態度、政治見解、文學取向與社會關懷,從而也透露了作者與其所處時代、社會的對話關係。作家全集的出版,豐富了文學研究的基礎,也使個案研究更為全面,更能間接促成新文學史的撰述。台灣自1960年代起,陸續出版許多台灣文學作家全集,目前台灣已經出版的台灣文學作家全集多達60套,正在進行或規畫者亦不乏少數。隨著時移勢易,許多過去的禁忌逐漸鬆動。許多文學重要資料,也趁文學作家全集的編製,出土甚而彙整完成。其中2010年出版的《劉吶鷗全集》更是海峽兩岸文壇、影壇合作的典範。此作家個人全集出版的意義為何?實值一探

Writer's complete works, from construction to completion, integrate not only literary works but also various intelligence. Writer's complete works is one of the fundamental work to the writer research. Through the reading of writer's complete works, both readers and researchers are able to observe writer's life experience, change of thoughts, cultural attitude, political opinion, literary orientation and social concern, as well as the interaction effect between the author and society. The publication of the writer's complete works enriches literary studies. Various complete works of Taiwanese writers have been published continuously since 1960s. More than 60 sets of complete works of Taiwanese writers have been published at present, and more complete works are under construction and planning. As the times change, publishing restrictions are continuously released. Hence, important literary materials are revealed by publishing complete works. Among them, "Liu Na Gull Complete Works", published in 2010, is a successful cooperative model between cross-strait literary world and moviedom. It is worth doing research on this writer's complete works