題名:運用系統動態學探討國軍心理諮商與醫療人力供需之研究

因應社會的急速轉型,加上少子化趨勢,人力減少問題日益增加,軍隊是社會的縮小版,也受到相當的影響,再加上國軍組織逐年精簡,在人力供需失衡情形下,導致國軍人員一人分飾多角的局面。此時,心理狀態失衡與適應不良的情緒反應,常引發官兵心緒失常;此外,受到現今社會的影響,文明病更是與日俱增,因此單位的心輔人員就扮演了相當重要的潤滑劑角色。本研究以國軍為研究對象,運用系統動態學之方法論,建立國軍心理諮商與醫療人力供需之系統動態學模型。模型中針對高階心輔人員輔導時間之延長幅度與轉介諮商機構比率進行政策情境調整。結果顯示同時延長高階心輔人員輔導時間(至7小時)與轉介諮商機構比率(至30%),對輔導品質、初階心輔人員工時供需比、病患後送比率、身心病患人數及身心病患粗盛行率均有較佳改善結果。國軍各部隊近年來經歷了各階段精簡政策,而國軍心理諮商輔導人力仍需維持一定水平,專業輔導人員培訓不易,本研究提供不同情境分析讓決策者參考如何規劃培養及調整工作時數並與諮商機構配合,以維持供需平衡。

The rapid transformation of the society and low child birth rate has led to a decrease in working-age population. The military is a small version of the society and is considerably affected. This, along with downsizing of military organizations, has caused an imbalance in manpower supply and demand and military personnel thus had to play many roles at the same time. At a time like this, military officers and soldiers sometimes experience imbalance in personal mental state and maladaptation which often leads to mental disorder. In addition, there is an increase of the so-called "diseases of affluence" in today's society. Therefore, psychological counseling personnel in each unit play rather important roles as lubricant. Subjects of the research are military personnel. The research adopts a system dynamics approach to establish a model on the supply and demand of military counseling and medical personnel. The model looks at various extension of counseling period provided by senior counselors and counseling institution referral ratio and further carries out policy analysis. Research Result: Policies that both extend time of counseling (7 hours) and increase counseling institution referral ratio (30%) result in better improvement in quality of counseling, working-hour supply and demand ratio of primary counselors, patient evacuation ratio, number of patients with mental illness, and rough prevalence rate of patients with mental illness. Research Conclusion: Even though the military has gone through several phases of downsizing in recent years, the quality of psychological counseling shall still be maintained. It is not easy to train professional counseling personnel and that is why this research provides different scenario analysis as a reference for decision makers. The cultivation and training of professionals, working hour adjustment and cooperation with counseling institutions to maintain the supply-demand balance is truly a topic that requires careful consideration of policy makers.