題名:善用人類通性促進大學生好感分數的實驗效果

本研究以人類通性的近而親、相似相親及相互回報等通性,設計七項促進好感的活動,並採混合設計二因子變異分析進行實驗。共有134位修習「人際關係與溝通」通識課程的大學生參與,實驗結果發現,好感活動前、後的分數有顯著差異,活動後的好感分數明顯高於活動前,且有大效果量的改變,但不同的活動間並沒有顯著的差異。本研究認為,融入人際吸引及人類通性理論,以接近性、相似性及相互性為主軸設計的好感活動,均可在短時間內有效促進好感分數的提升,並提出對大學生、教學及研究上的建議。

In this study, seven games of promoting favorability were designed based on the proximity, similarity, reciprocation of human universality, and two-way mixed designed ANOVA was used. A total of 134 college students who participated in the generalization course "Interpersonal Relationship and Communication" involved in the study. The results showed that there were significant differences between the favorability scores before and after the games. The favorability scores after the games were significantly higher than that before the activity, and there was a large experimental effect size. Therefore, the favorability games designed with the theme of proximity, similarity, reciprocation based on the theory of interpersonal attraction and human universality of habitual domains can effectively promote the improvement of the favorability scores.