題名:國小學生因應策略及其相關之研究

本研究旨在了解國小學生因應策略的狀況,探討自我效能、年級、歸因方式、父 母管教態度、師生關係、同儕關係等六個變項分別與因應策略的關係。採取青少年因應策略 量表、自我效能量表、青少年歸因量表、父母管教態度問卷、學校人際關係量表等研究工具 ,隨機抽取 885 名國小四至六年級學生為樣。 本結果發現:(1) 國小學生採取避免逃避策 略的頻率最高,而採取尋求支持策略的頻率最低。(2) 四年級學生的因應策略優於五、六年 級學生。(3) 自我效能、歸因方式與因應策略具顯著正相關。(4) 嚴格型、縱溺型、分歧型 父母管教態度與因應策略具顯著負相關;而誘導型的父母管教態度則正好相反。(5) 師生關 係、同儕關係與因應策略有顯著相關。(6) 互助合作的同儕關係與情緒的歸因方式最能預測 因應策略。(7) 二十項變項透與國小學生五項因應策略透過三組典型因素而相互影響。依據 研究發現提出對教育行政機關推動教育決策、學校推展教育與輔導工作,及未來的研究方向 的建議,俾供參酌。

The purposes of this study were to investigate the coping strategies in fourth to sixth grades students and to determine the relationships of self-efficiency, grade, attribution styles, parental rearing attitude, teacher-student relation, peer relation withe coping strategies. "Adolescent Coping Strategies Inventory", "Self-Efficiency Scale","Adolescent Attribution Inventory", "Parental Rearing Attitude Question-naire" and "School Interpersonal Relation Inventory" were administered to 885 elementary school students. The main findings were as follows: (1) The elementary school students had a highest frequency on using "avoid-escape strategies" and a lowest on "searching support strategies". (2) Fourth grade students used more effective than 5th and 6th grade students. (3) Self-efficiency was singificantly positively correlated with coping strategies. (4) Attribution styles were singificantly positively correlated with most of the coping strategies. (5) Strict, divergent, and pampering parental rearing attitudes were singificantly negatively correlated with coping strategies. Guiding parental rearing attitude was positively correlated with coping strategies. (6) Teacher-student relation and peer relation were singificantly positively correlated with coping strategies. (7) Cooperative peer relationship and emotional attribution styles were the best predictors of coping strategies. (8) There was a significant canonical between the twenty predictive variables and the five criterion variables. Three canonical factors were identified. Based on the findings, suggestions for educational guidance, educational administration and futher studies were recommended.