題名:文化殊異學生之學習特質研究

本研究旨在分析文化殊異學生之學習特質,研究方式係以訪談法及觀察評量法了 解原住民學生與僑生之學習特質。訪談對象為15位原住民學生之教師及13位僑生之教師。 並請受訪者就其教學經驗及觀察,評量任教之學生在「多元能力特質觀察量表」上之表現 。資料處理兼採質與量的分析。   研究結果發現:   1.原住民學生在藝能科目,如舞蹈、體育能力方面表現非常優異。僑生在視覺-空間 、肢體動作能力方面表現亦頗佳。   2.原住民學生在語言能力及理解能力方面表現較弱,數學-邏輯能力也差。僑生則在 語文理解及表達能力方面表現較差。   3.在人際能力及自我掌控能力上,原住民學生及僑生均表現頗佳。   4.在情境適應能力方面,原住民學生多能快速適應新環境。而僑生則有焦慮及適應的 問題存在。

The purpose of this research is to explore the learning characteristics of the culturally different students. 15 Native Taiwanese students' teachers and 13 overseas Chinese students' teachers were interviewed. and asked to rate their cultrually different students' school performacnes on "the Learning Characteristic Scale of Multiple Intelligence." The major findings of this study were as follows:   1. The Native Taiwanese students were assessed with higher scores in area as Music, Athletic, Dance, and Visual arts, while they were assessed deficiently in areas as Verbal ability and Logical-mathematical ability, because of living in remote areas and less nurtured, Native Taiwanese students were disadvantaged in cultural stimulation.   2. The overseas Chinese studnets were assessed with higher scores in area as Visual-Space and Body-Kinetic ability, while they were assessed deficiently in areas as Verbal ability and Musical ability.   3. Both Native Taiwanese students and overseas Chinese students were assessed with higher scores in areas as Interpersonal ability and Self-Control.   4. The overseas Chinese studnets had low scores in Situational Adjustment item. However, Native Taiwanese students and some of the overseas Chinese students were assessed well in new situational adjustment.