題名:中國中學生和大學生幸福感常模的制定

為建立中國中學生和大學生的幸福感常模,采用青少年幸福感問卷,在全國31個省(自治區、直轄市)取樣43536名被試進行測量。結果發現:(1)青少年幸福感問卷的信效度達到可接受水平;(2)高中生的整體幸福感水平顯著低于初中生和大學生;(3)家庭居住在市區的初、高中生的整體幸福感水平顯著高于居住在縣城和鄉鎮的學生。所建立的初中生、高中生和大學生的平均分常模和百分等級常模可作為評價學生幸福感的參照標準。

The present study aimed to establish national norms for the Adolescents’ Well-being Scale for Chinese junior high school students, senior high school students, and college students based on a sample of 43536 students recruited from 31 provinces,autonomous regions, or municipalities in China. The results showed that: 1) the scale had good Cronbach α coefficient reliability and construct validity; 2) the level of the general well-being of senior high school students was significantly lower than that of junior high school students and college students; 3) the level of the general well-being of junior and senior high school students living in urban city areas was significantly lower than that of students living in counties and towns. The well-being norms established in the present study can be used as reference standards to evaluate the level of well-being of students in junior high school, senior high school, and college.