題名:問題解決策略在電腦繪圖教學上的應用、檢討與追蹤

本研究針對採用問題策略教學法之電腦繪圖教學進行「行動研究」,並藉自製問卷調查以了解學生對於不同問題略教學之接受與反應情形;同時亦對接受傳統式問題策略教學之學生進行類似之態度調查:材個人感覺、學習適應、個人配合與學習效益等四項。研究對免以選修研究者開設之電腦繪圖班級學生為主,接受實驗教學主要有屏東師院86及87學年度美勞教育、初等教育系美勞與科技兩組學生,共104人,接受追蹤調查對象則為歷屆電腦繪圖班學生,共142人。 重要研究發現有:不論是接受實驗教學或追蹤調查之學生,對於目題策略教學接受度相當高,而在四項態度上也持肯定之態度,尤其是肯定該教學法達到特定之教學效益;在學習適應上則以美教系學生較佳;接受「傳統式」或「自學式」(者自行發展)問題策略教學學生間,在學習效益、個人配合等態度上並未發現有顯著差異存在,但是前者似乎較後者在學習適應上則傾向「樂於採用和同學一起學習方式來解決問題」;習慣「按步就班的學習方式」的學生,經常需要額外的幫助來了解問題內官,也比較難調整個人學習模式來適應問題策略教學。進一步研究建議;探討問題解決策略於瑯他電腦相關科目之教學以及學生自學能力之發展與培養等方向之研究。

This study was designed on two attempts: to develop and implement the problem solving strategies (PBS) n computer graphics instruction, as well as to exam the four phases of attitudes (4 attitudes), in terms of personal reaction, learning adaptability, personal cooperation, and learning efficiencies, on students who received instructions on a PBS base in their compute graphics classes. The subjects for the study were two groups, who were all the students in the researcher's computer graphics classes. One group involved 104students from both Art Department and Primary Education Department, receiving two different types f PBS instruction, the traditional and self-learning respectively and an investigation to collect data for their 4 attitudes. Another group involved 142 students taught by the researcher and received similar investigation regarding their 4 attitudes. The students from the two groups were all from the National Pingtung Teachers College. The findings were profound: (1)Students showed a high acceptance on the PBS instruction regardless type or terms of PBS receive. (2)All learning efficiencies listed on the two questionnaires were highly recognized and supported. (3)Students from the Art Department showed more in favor of utilizing peer cooperation in solving problems to accomplish their learning tasks. (4)Students in favor of step-by-step learning style showed certain difficulties in adjusting a PBS based instruction and required more assistance to assignments. The researcher offers further suggestions to future researches: Conduct similar researches on the area as to computer instructions on other subjects to explore more efficient teaching and learning methods; develop schemes to nurture self-learning ability and adaptability as to art students in learning knowledge-based subjects.