題名:網際網路CAI對國中智障學生錢幣使用學習成效之研究

本研究旨在探討網際網路CAI對於國中智障學生錢幣使用技能之教學效果,以單一受試跨受試跨行為多探試實驗設計進行教學研究,利用研究者自行開發之「網路錢幣CAI」進行鎮教學,受試依成幣應用基本能力分為三個組。學習目標分別為,實驗組一「我會用一元」; 實驗組二「我會算錢」及「我會用五元」;實驗組三「我會十元的組合」、「我會算錢」及「我會用十元」。每個學習目標皆進行基線期(A)和介入期(B)兩個實驗階段,每次教學後進行測驗。最終學習目標「我會用錢」於介入期後,進行學習遷移效果評量,介入期後的四週再進行保留階段的測驗,以了解其學習效果。 本研究結論如下: 1.三組受試接受「網路錢幣 CAI」教學後,各學習目標皆得到立即且顯著的教學成效,且有良好之學習保留效果。 2.就同一個學習目標,「網路錢幣 CAI」對於不同能力的受試,皆能獲得同樣良好的學習效果。 3.就同一實驗組受試,「網路錢幣 CAI」在「我會算錢」及「我會用錢」兩組不同目標的學習,皆能顯現良好的學習效果。 4.「網路錢幣 CAI」對於三組受試皆有良好之學習遷移效果,受試皆能將「網路錢幣 CAI」所學類化到真實錢幣的應用,且有良好的學習保留效果。 本研究依上述之結果,針對智障學生就網際網路 CAI發展及錢幣使用教學,分別就教學、軟體開發以及未來研究提出建議。

The purpose of this study was to investigate effects of the Web Title: Money-skill on the usng of money by children with mental retardation in junior high school A design of single-subject multiple probe across behaviors and subjects was adopted. The Web Title: Money-skill was developed by the researcher to assist the participants who were divided into three groups according to the different learning goals: (1) using one dollar. (2) counting coins and using five dollars. (3) equivalency of ten dollars, counting coins, and using ten dollars. Before the achievement of each learning goal, they under went two stages, the baseline phase and the treatment phase. The generalization effect of the final learning goal, using money, was evaluated after the treatment phase. Four weeks after the treatment phase, the learning effects of the retention phase were evaluated again. The results of this study indicated that: (1) The learning effects of the "Web Title: Money-skill" on all of the groups were immediate and significant in the retention phase. (2) Even for the participants with different capacities, "Web Title" Money-sill" produced the same satisfactory learning effect. (3) Participants responded positively to the different learning goals of counting coins and using money. (4) For each groups, the effects of generalization were significant, and all the groups applied what they had learned from the "Web Title: Money-skill" to the using of real money in the retention phase. With these conclusions, finally, some suggestions in the aspects of the potential of the Web Title for students with mentally retarded were offered, and relevant software developments as well as further studies were discussed.