題名:國民小學學校行銷策略之研究:以高雄縣為例

本研究旨在探討高雄縣國民小學學校行銷的情形,為達到研究目的乃以高雄縣國民小學教師365人為研究對象,兼採文獻分析、問卷調查等方法,以「國民小學學校行銷狀況調查問卷」為工具,進行調查研究。並將蒐集之資料,進行t考驗、單因子變異數分析、Scheffe’s法多重事後比較等統計方法,進行資料分析。 本研究主要結論如下: (一)高雄縣學校行銷以學生家長、社區民眾為主,教職員工生為輔。 (二)高雄縣學校行銷功能主要在於爭取家長認同,建立學校口碑,吸引社區資源。 (三)高雄縣學校行銷活動對教師主要以辦理學校研習活動,對學生則以成果展示為主,對家長則以親職座談為主。 (四)高雄縣學校行銷重視內部、外部、互動行銷,外部行銷策略主要以規劃大型活動如校運會,讓社區了解學校。內部行銷策略主要以學校常利用集會向教職員工說明重要措施與活動為主,互動行銷策略主要以學校師生常利用聯絡簿、電話、通知單或電子郵件與家長溝通為主。 (五)學校行政人員、資深教師、中型學校對於學校行銷策略有較佳的知覺,有助於學校行銷的推動。 根據研究結論,本研究提出對學校行銷的建議,以做為校長學校經營之參考。

This research inquired into the elementary school marketing strategy in Kaohsiung County. For acquiring objective factual data, literature review, document analysis, and survey were applied. A sample of 365 elementary school teachers from Kaohsiung County was selected. For analyzing the correlation of elementary teachers background with all sections, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Scheffe's posteriori comparison were administerd. The major findings were as follows: 1. The primary concern in the school marketing in Kaohsiung County is parents and the community, while the educators and students in school are subordinate. 2. The function of the school marketing in Kaohsiung County is to increase the identification of parents, gain the reputation of schools, and attract more resources from the community. 3. In Kaohsiung County, the major school marketing activities to teachers are workshops; the major concern to students is performance show; the major concern to parents is Parents Day. 4. Schools in Kaohsiung County lay emphasis on the internal, external and interactive marketing strategies. The external marketing strategy is to host large activities, such an athletic meets, by which the community gets more understandings about the school. The internal marketing strategy is to explain the important measures and activities to the faculty in the assembly. The interactive marketing strategy is that teachers communicate with parents often by communication book, telephone, notification or e-mail. 5. Educators with administrative jobs, senior teachers, and medium schools are more aware of the school marketing strategies, which help to promote the school marketing. According to the results of the research, some suggestions were proposed for elementary school principals in school administration.