題名:郭象的「性」主體論及其政治、社會實踐意義

本文透過郭象「性」觀念的內涵與建構,指出其彰顯「性」的特質分別是:「個體的內在本質」、「天之性」,以及「以自然論性」等三個方面。在討論郭象「性」與其他觀念的聯繫上,我們發現其所謂的「性」觀念,在聯繫諸如「有待或無待」、「爲或不爲」、「知之用」等命題上,皆展現其核心的價值,並特別強調其於政治、社會場域上的能動作用。再者,本文從檢討湯用彤先生的「本體之學」開始,指出了郭象乃從檢討現實的政治、社會亂局中,要求回溯個體存在根源意義的「性」,藉以作爲改造名教世界客體存在的思維方式。因此,在「性」的主體之下,客體的存在都必須回歸「性」主體的核心價值之下,也就是郭象所謂的「得性」、「安性」、「適性」之說。郭象的「性」主體,分別在「理想人格的塑造」、「群我關係的建立」、「齊物逍遙的人生」與「無爲而治的理想」等四個政治、社會場域上,發揮其能動性,從而達到「內聖外王」的理想政治境界與社會藍圖。

The study stated the three characteristics of Guo Xiang's "human nature" through his content and construct, which were inner essence of individual, innate human nature, and discussing "human nature" through "Zi Ran." Exploring the connections of Guo Xiang's "human nature" and other concepts, the researcher found the concept of "human nature" showing its core value in the topics such as "You dai huo wu dai," "wei huo bu wei," "zhi zhi yong" and so on. Moreover, the activation of the "human nature" was accentuated in the society and one's life. In addition, the study reviewed the "ben ti zhi xue" by Yong-Tong Tang and pointed out that Guo Xiang asked to recall "human nature" of individual's existence in order to transform Ming-Jiao's thinking way of objectivism through reviewing a great confusion of politics and society. Therefore, in the subjectivism of "human nature," the existence of objectives must back to the core value of "human nature," in terms of "de xing," "an xing, " and "shi xing" by Guo Xiang. The subject of Guo Xiang's "human nature" brought the activation into four political and social aspects, such as "molding ideal personality," "building relationship between group and one's self," "life of qi wu xiao yao," and "an ideal of wu wei er zhi, " in order to reach an ideal realm as "nei sheng wai wang."