題名:教育部「2688人力資源方案」的實施狀況與前瞻--以臺南市所有國民小學為例

本研究以台南市全部之44所國小為對象,探討教育部「2688人力資源方案」 實際施行的狀況及未來的建議。研究的主要問題包括彈性教師人力的聘任與運用 情形、決策方式、實施時遭遇的困難和因應方式、及具體改善意見。為達成研究 目的,本研究用訪談方法進行。研究結果發現:台南市各國小招募兼任教師的管 道及所聘兼任教師的身分類別呈現多元樣貌,且多數學校並未建立兼任教師的評 選標準與評鑑機制;人力資源主要用在「解決教師專長不足的困難」與「減輕行 政工作負擔」;多數學校對人力資源的聘任與運用採取共同決策模式、方案實施 過程遭遇到的困難問題與因應方式含括:「政策問題」、「人力聘僱」和「人力 管理」三大類。本研究提出的建議主要有:未來「2688人力資源方案」應持續實 施並依照一致的授課基準精算各校需求人力、針對實施成效建立檢核機制、放寬 人力資源運用的限制、經費宜依照學年度全額撥至學校並簡化核銷手續、學校宜 建立彈性教師人力資源庫、及做好聘用人力導入與在職教育。

This study, using all the 44 elementary schools inTainan city as subjects, aims to inquire the implementation and prospect of 2688 Human Resource Project issued by the Ministry of Education. Research issues focus on contingent teacher recruitment and employment, ways of employment decision, encountered difficulties and coping strategies, and suggestions for the policy. 84 school administrators responsible for implementing the policy in the schools were interviewed. The research findings are as follows: 1 The schools, through various recruitment channels, hire contingent teachers with specialties based on teaching needs. The contingent teachers not only solve the specialty shortage of other teachers in the schools, but also alleviate the burden of them. However, most schools haven’t established a considerate criterion of employment and mechanism of evaluation. 2 Pa r ticipative decision-ma king is the ma in way adopted by the schools for employment decision. 3 The encountered difficulties and coping strategies of the schools for the policy i nclude t h ree a reas: policy st ability, conti ngent teacher employment, a nd management. 4 The researcher, based on the findings, suggests that the project should be sustained and promulgated as early as possible, that the schools need to organize a mechanism of management on contingent teachers, and that, in the long run a human resource bank should be established in Tainan as well as in nation-wide.