題名:國際連鎖飯店遴選外派員工評估指標模式建構之研究--以駐派中國大陸為例

近年來由於中國大陸經濟急速崛起並快速成長,激發許多企業及資金投入中國大陸市場,根據經濟部的統計數字顯示,臺灣對於大陸投資比重亦逐年增高。為因應此項趨勢發展,亦有越來越多國際連鎖飯店進入中國大陸,搶食此塊龐大的「服務產業」市場。因此,國際連鎖飯店業者如何遴選適當的外派人員便成為重要的課題。本研究利用德菲法彙整專家意見,回收後將所得之數據利用AHP分析層級程序法加以計算並分析,得到外派員工應所具備之條件因子,並以權重加以排序之。本研究發現,家庭因素是最重要的評估構面,心理因素次之;而細目指標部份,則以子女教育問題及挫折耐受度為較重要之評估指標。

With China’s rapid economical rising and growth, many businesses and capital have entered the Chinese market. According to statistics from the MOEA, more and more Taiwanese are investing in China each year. Responding to this trend, more and more international hotel chains have also entered China to join the huge “service sector” market. Therefore, an important topic for hotel chains is how to select the appropriate expatriate personnel. In this study, we have used the Delphi Method to compile expert opinions. The yielded data was calculated and analyzed using AHP, and the qualities that the expatriate personnel should have are then identified, weighed, and arranged. It was found in our study that the factor relating to family is the most important aspect, followed by the psychological factor. As for the detailed indicators, the more important considerations were children’s education and how tolerant they are towards setbacks.