題名:嘉義縣市幼稚園教師學前融合教育專業知能與態度之研究

摘要 本研究旨在探討嘉義縣市幼稚園教師學前融合教育專業知能與態度的現 況、不同背景下之差異、以及二者間之關聯性及其預測力分析。研究對象為嘉義 縣市266 位公私立幼教師,以自編之學前融合教育專業知能問卷與學前融合教育 態度問卷為主要研究工具,並將資料以統計套裝軟體進行獨立樣本t 考驗、單因 子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關、與迴歸等分析。研究發現為: 一、嘉義縣市幼稚園教師具有中等程度之學前融合教育專業知能。 二、嘉義縣市幼稚園教師其在融合教育態度上具有正向反應而且擁有較高之同 意程度。 三、不同學歷、有無特教師資格、及有無特教專業背景之嘉義縣市幼教師其學前 融合教育專業知能有顯著差異。 四、不同學歷、有無收托特殊需求幼兒經驗、有無特教師資格、及有無特教專業 背景之嘉義縣市教師其學前融合教育態度有顯著差異。 五、嘉義縣市幼稚園教師其所擁有之學前融合教育專業知能與學前融合教育態 度有顯著中度正相關。 六、嘉義縣市幼稚園教師之學前融合教育專業知能對其學前融合教育態度具有 預測力。

Abstract The purpose of this study was to investigate the current status of kindergarten teacher’s professional knowledge and attitudes towards preschool inclusive education in Chiayi area, as well as comparing scores/differences of kindergarten teachers associated with different background variables. This study also discussed the relationship between professional knowledge and attitudes towards preschool inclusive education the targeted kindergarten teachers possessed, so as to analyze whether their attitude ratings could predict their professional knowledge ratings or not. A survey method was employed in this study. The Professional Knowledge Questionnaire of Inclusive Education and the Attitude Questionnaire of Inclusive Education were administered with the background information questions for gathering the data. There were totally 266 kindergarten teachers in Chiayi area participated in this study. Statistical methods, such as t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson cross-product correlation, and stepwise multiple regression, were applied for data analyses. The research findings were reported as followings: 1. The professional knowledge towards preschool inclusive education these kindergarten teachers owned was at the average level. 2. These kindergarten teachers generally held positive attitudes towards preschool inclusion education, which were at the above average level. 3. There were significant differences in their professional knowledge of preschool inclusive education among their personal background variables, such as educational backgrounds, teacher qualifications of special education, and practical backgrounds related to special education. 4. There were significant differences in their attitude towards preschool inclusive education among their personal background variables, such as educational backgrounds, previous experiences of teaching children with special needs, teacher qualifications of special education, and practical backgrounds related to special education. 5. A significant positive relationship was found between their professional knowledge of and attitudes towards preschool inclusive education. 6. The professional knowledge of preschool inclusion education these teachers possessed could predict their attitudes towards preschool inclusive education.