題名:由「形、音、意」角度探討南部俊安海報設計風格之研究

設計帶來的生活品質提升及環境變更危機問題,本身就是當代社會、環境與文化的人類行為之反省。本文之研究目的在解析南部俊安作品之表現,近一步貼近設計師最高理念,藉以抽取學習精華,在觀念藝術講究精神意念層次的當代,滿足眾多設計師的精神文化層面。本文發現相同元素經重新詮釋後,可呈現另一種形式樣貌,更發現躲藏在嚴肅的設計元素後面,支撐作品的驚人生命力與故事,而故事,才是我們勇敢繼續下去最大力量。由作品與相關文獻來分析南部俊安的設計作品中減法、加法的設計運用與演變,更從解體藝術中流露著極為優雅的律動情調與閒逸氣息,靜動間具視覺音樂化特性。文化成為形式與精神的根基,設計師則藉由設計顯露文化深層情感,不同群體,表現出不同的情感差異,當情感經驗透過技術支援,則能源源不絕地創造更精彩的文化高度。本研究發現南部俊安在設計形式上藉由「形、音、意」三感合一,並特別重視「意」的傳達,以形為綱、音作維、意成軸,組織成堅實、豐厚又影響深遠的作品風格,開創更深遠寬廣的現代設計概念,發揮極致的溝通與協調能力,為設計界掀起漣漪。

Design has improved the quality of life; however, has come along side an environmental crisis. These are reflections of human behavior in the modern society, environment, and culture. The purpose of this study is to analysis ”Toshiyasu Nanbu's works” ,The works are analyzed to probe into the designer's uttermost ideals and learn the essence of it. Today, conceptual art focuses on the spiritual aspect and satisfies the designer's quest for spirituality and culture. In the context, after redefining the same elements, a different form is discovered. Behind the formal design elements, there is vitality that amazes us and stories that keep us going. Toshiyasu Nanbu's use of subtraction and addition in the design works are analyzed from the works and other related references. From decomposed art, the graceful movements and serenity depict music of vision in dynamic and static forms. Culture has thus become the basis for 'form' and 'spirit'. The designer expresses the deep sentiments of culture through design in which the emotional differences are demonstrated by different groups. When an emotional experience is expressed through technical support, it will continue to draw inspiration and create spectacular cultural feasts. In this study, Toshiyasu Nanbu's design combines 'shape', 'sound', and 'sense' into one. With the 'shape' as the network , the 'sound' as the axis, and the 'sense' as the core, together they form a rich and profound work style that leads to an in-depth and profound design concept, excellent communication and coordination skill, and spreads like brushfire throughout the design industry.