題名:古代家園四重性的空間關懷與當代新儒家的大地深情

此文先從海德格所言天地神人四重棲居的人在大地存有之哲思切入,及於地理現象學之環境和空間之人於其上的關懷而詮釋中國古代哲儒天地安居之心靈和實踐,再則依據此詮釋進路抒發當代新儒家唐君毅、牟宗三、徐復觀三位哲人在其流離漂泊生涯中對於家園故土之深情。筆者創作此文,一方面嘗試連結古今儒家一貫的大地倫理和深情,呈現其悠久的價值傳統,一方面則是嘗試表顯中國儒家特別是在亂離時代不止息之對於身心得以安居的存在空間之永恆追尋。

This article begins with a discussion of Heidegger's philosophy of humans' being on earth, especially the quadruple dwelling is the fourfold structure of Heaven-Earth-God-Man. A geographical phenomenology of human beings' solicitude for their spatial environment shall be introduced to interpret the thoughts and practices of some ancient Chinese Confucian-philosophers. This approach of interpretation shall be takes further to illustrate the attachments of three contemporary neo-Confucian philosophers-Tang Junyi, Mou Tsungsan and Xu Fuguan-to their homelands during their liven of constantly being displaced. The purpose of this article is mainly to manifest a longstanding Confucius tradition by showing its deep concern for environmental ethics; moreover, it also attempts to highlight Chinese Confucians' permanent pursuit of the existential-space, in which they can nettle their mind and body, particularly, in the ages of chaos.