題名:漳州詔安縣的語言分佈

台灣雲林縣大西螺地區人口主要移自福建省詔安縣,也是福建客家最大的集中區。漳州有四個客家話分佈的縣份,但是客家人口都很少,唯獨詔安的客語人口佔三分之一,在漳州客之中佔有相當重要的地位。本文以田野調查的方法,參考該縣的人口文獻,劃分閩客分界線,精密度達自然村;又閩客內部的方言也加以分類,並劃分各方言的分佈區。

Most of the population in Big Hsi-lo area in Yunlin county immigrated from Zhaoan county in Zhangzhou Fujian. This is also the biggest Fujian Hakka island in Taiwan. There are four Hakka counties in Zhangzhou. But only in Zhaoan, the Hakka makes up one-third of the population of the county. Therefore, it occupies an important place in Zhangzhou Hakka. We study the language distribution of Zhaoan county by fieldwork, and consult the document about the population and language distribution in Zhaoan. According to these data, we draw the language boundary between Minnan and Hakka. The precision of the boundary covers the range of natural villages. We classify the dialects of Hakka and Minnan, and mark off their geographical distribution as well.