題名:俗文字在語言中的體現--以語述中的文字拆分為中心

俗文字的研究在最近一、二十年來吸引了許多學者的投入,在定義、範疇、背景、類型……等方面多有釐清與理論建構,對於俗文字也有愈來愈清楚的認知。不過,過去的研究常是針對個別異體、俗字的整理,其材料往往是取自於文獻中的載錄或書寫。實際上俗文字不但是以單字書寫的方式為人所見,尚有許多俗文字存在於語言敘述中。一般而言,語言得以表現出文字之音、義,卻難以表現出文字之字形。因此,當俗文字出現在語言中,其所顯現出的特別現象與文化因子,相較於個別俗文字的呈現情形要來得更多彩多姿。本文之作,即在針對此一現象進行解析,期望對於俗文字的流通樣貌,能有更為立體且清楚的勾勒。

In recent two decades, more scholars have dedicated to the study of variants and vulgar forms. Thus, theories about variants and vulgar forms in their definitions, domains, backgrounds, types, and other aspects have been clarified and also constructed. They provide a better cognition on variants and vulgar forms. However, the study of variants and vulgar forms in past has been focused on the collection of individual variant and vulgar form from records and writings of references. As a matter of fact, variants and vulgar forms can be discovered in discourse as well as in writings.In general, speaking language can present its sounds and meanings, but it is difficult to display the graphs of words. Therefore, the unusual phenomenon and the cultural factors result from the appearances of variants and vulgar forms in speaking language would be more various comparing with individual variant and vulgar form in writings. This study aims at analyzing the shapes of variants and vulgar forms in speaking language in order to provide a clear picture for them.