題名:動作分析模式水中活動課程對腦性麻痺學生學習成效之個案研究

本研究目的在探討動作分析模式應用於水中活動課程,對腦性麻痺學生動作概念認知、課程接受度以及水中適應能力的學習成效。本研究以一名腦性麻痺學生為對象進行 一對一水中活動教學,每節 40 分鐘,每週 2 節,為期 8 週,計 16 節的活動,以個案研究方式進行,質性資料透過訪談、觀察、學習單、概念繪圖單、教學日誌等資料,以持續比較法及三角檢測法進行分析加以歸納整理;在量化資料部份,針對研究對象進行觀察,所得資料以描述性統計分析呈現。研究結果發現:一、水中活動實施動作分析模式教學,有助於腦性麻痺學生動作概念認知─身體、力量、空間與關係等四個因素的建構。二、腦性麻痺學生對於動作分析模式應用於水中活動課程,有良好的接受度。三、動作分析模式應用於水中活動課程對腦性麻痺學生水中適應能力有良好的學習成效。由結果得知,動作分析模式應用於水中活動課程,對腦性麻痺學生在認知、情意以及技能等三方面皆具學習成效。根據本研究結論,提出相關建議,供學校教育層面作為參考之用。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the learning effectiveness of a student with cerebral palsy applying movement analysis model to aquatic activity curriculum. Specifically, it was to examine the effects on the cognition of action concept, the acceptance of the curriculum, and the adaptation of the water. The participant was a student with cerebral palsy. The aquatic activity curriculum was carried out one-on-one. This is a case study with the treatment continued for eight weeks with 40 minutes a lesson and two lessons per week, a total of 16 lessons. Both qualitative and quantitative approaches were used for data collection. The qualitative data were collected by interview, observation, work sheets, concept mapping sheets, and teaching journals. The data were analyzed by constant comparison and triangulation method. For the quantitative study, the data were collected by systematic observation during instructional time. These data were analyzed using descriptive statistics. The findings were as follows: (1) The aquatic activity curriculum applying movement analysis model helped the participant in construction of the cognition of action concept, including the components of body, effort, space, and relationships. (2) The participant showed high level of acceptance to the aquatic activity curriculum of applying movement analysis model. (3) Applying movement analysis model to aquatic activity curriculum promoted the learning effectiveness of the adaptation of the water for the student with cerebral palsy. The findings above illustrated that applying movement analysis model to aquatic activity curriculum helped to promote the development of cognition, affection, and psychomotor of the student with cerebral palsy. In conclusion, related suggestions and recommendations were proposed for instruction purpose.