題名:醫管系學生實習滿意度調查初探

隨著健康保險制度的實施,醫院經營管理更加困難,為了能夠永續經營,醫院晉用大量醫院管理人 員協助管理,以達到控制成本增加營收的目的。截至2008 年底全國大專院校設有醫管相關系所共計二十 餘所,每年培育不少醫管專業人才,這些醫管專業人力在畢業前多經過專業實務實習課程的訓練以建構 與職場連接的橋樑,但卻未曾有人探討過這些學生的實習情況,因為實習的滿意與否可能會影響學生是 否選擇繼續投入醫管專業的領域,因此本研究想要探討在醫管專業實務實習中會影響學生實習滿意度的 主要因素,分析各項因素構面對學生實習滿意度的影響效果,比較不同個人特質學生在實習滿意度上是 否存在顯著差異性。本研究對象為158 位南部某科技大學96 學年度入學,已修讀完醫院實習課程的學生 做為問卷調查對象,並採用推論性統計進行分析。 研究結果中得知在問及若可以再選擇一次實習醫院的話,是否會選同一家醫院進行實習時,很明顯 的會選擇同一家醫院實習的學生在各構面滿意度均高於不會選擇同一家醫院實習的學生,這代表著選擇 實習醫院非常的重要。建議1.校方在向學生說明選填實習醫院時要慎重考慮,因為可能會影響到其實習 的滿意度,另外大多數個人特質在實習滿意度的五大構面「實習收穫」、「實習機構指導者」、「實習機構 氛圍」、「實習工作挑戰性」、「學校協助」的比較上,大多呈現沒有顯著差異;但在實習方式為同時部門 實習及製作專題者的滿意度普遍高於單獨部門實習者。醫院實習主要是學校學習與職場工作之聯結,所 以藉由部門實習可以知道職場運作的現況,配合製作專題則可以訓練學生的研究能力及統整能力,在進 行專題前必須對醫院之現況有所了解方能進行專題之研究,因此在學生尚未決定升學或就業前,建議2. 未來醫院實習應朝向部門實習及製作專題雙軌進行, 以保有學生發展的彈性。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the impact factor of healthcare administration students internship satisfaction. TO analysis the effect of various factors dimensions of student internships satisfaction, whether there are significant differences comparing different personal traits of students on internship satisfaction. The object of this study for the 158 of pharmacy and science Southern Taiwan university, hospital internships students have attended there as a questionnaire survey. The results of research that most personal traits in the five dimensions “internship harvest”, the“ internship agency guidance "the" internship agencies atmosphere ", the" internship challenging "," school assist” the comparison, mostly presented no significant differences. Internship pattern with both department internship and monograph satisfaction is generally higher than that of department internship. The hospital internship links school learning and workplace, by department internship can know the status of the operation by the workplace, with the monograph training students' research capabilities and the ability to integrate the current situation of the hospital must before conducting thematic to understand in order to the study of the topic, and therefore, it is recommended that the hospital internship in the future should be directed to the department internship producing features dual-track, in order to maintain the development of the elasticity of the students before the student has not yet decided to further education or employment.