題名:大學健身中心使用者對服務品質、關係品質、滿意度及忠誠度差異之研究

本研究旨在探討大學健身中心使用者對服務品質、關係品質、顧客滿意度與忠誠度之差異。本研究採問卷調查法,以「健身中心的服務質量、關係品質、滿意度與忠誠度問卷」為研究工具,對臺灣地區六間大學健身中心之使用者437人進行調查。結論如下:健身中心之使用者對服務品質、關係品質與顧客滿意度之滿意度介於滿意與普通之間,略高於中等水準之程度;且不同人口統計變項之學校健身中心使用者對服務品質、關係品質、顧客滿意度與忠誠度之間存在顯著差異。建議學校提昇相關資訊(如課程表、活動資訊等)取得的便利性、運動健身器材數量的充足及完善程度、環境的整潔與舒適性等因素,來提高使用者的忠誠度,達到學校鼓勵學生及教職員養成運動習慣的目的。

This research discussed the users' differences between service quality, relationship quality, customer satisfactory and loyalty of university fitness centers. Using ”The Questionnaire of Fitness Center Service Quality, Relationship Quality, Satisfaction, and Loyalty”, 437 people in six Universities in Taiwan were surveyed. The following conclusions were reached:1. Fitness Center users average a rating between satisfied and average for service quality, relationship quality, and customer satisfaction. The rating was slightly higher than the medium rating.2. Demographic variables and participant behaviors had significant difference on service quality, relationship quality, customer satisfaction and loyalty. Schools were recommended to provide more information (e.g. class schedules, activity news, etc) in order to increase customer loyalty. Subsequently, improving convenience, quantity and completeness of sports equipments, cleanliness and comfort level of the environment will aide this effort to attain the goal of encouraging students and faculty to development of exercise habits.