題名:行動多媒體排球運動數位教材對大學生學習動機與自我效能影響之研究

本研究旨在透過問卷調查方式,探討大學生使用多媒體排球運動數位教材後對其學習動機與自我效能之影響。研究對象為173位修習排球課程學生,所得資料經次數分配、平均數、標準差、主成份因素分析、獨立樣本t檢定、多變量變異數分析、積差相關分析和典型相關分析等統計方法處理與分析後,得到許多重要結論,包括:第一、大學生使用多媒體排球運動數位教材後,普遍具有中度的學習動機與自我效能感。第二、不同背景大學生在學習動機與自我效能感上有顯著差異,其中男學生和過去有使用經驗者的整體學習動機知覺與自我效能感均明顯高於女學生和無使用經驗者。第三、大學生在使用多媒體數位教材後,其學習動機與自我效能具高度相關,其中滿足感構面的學習動機對自我效能的影響力最大。

The purpose of the present study is to incorporate the mobile multimedia teaching materials developed in the present study for volleyball training into instruction and to further investigate the learning motivation and self-efficacy of college students after they have used the multimedia-assisted instruction system. Data were collected by means of a questionnaire survey on the study participants that consisted of 173 college students who took volleyball courses. The data extracted from the questionnaire were processed and analyzed with frequency distribution, mean calculation, standard deviation, principal components factor analysis, t-test, MANOVA, product-moment correlation, and canonical correlation analysis. The important conclusions derived included: First, after using the mobile multimedia teaching materials, most of the college students were middle aware of learning motivation and self-efficacy. Second, significant differences exist in the learning motivation and self-efficacy due to the differences in gender and their experience of using digital teaching materials. Third, the learning motivation and self-efficacy exhibited a high correlation after using the mobile multimedia teaching materials, among them satisfaction had the highest influences.