題名:臺灣後期中等教育因應少子女化策略規劃及行動方案之研究

近年來,由於人口結構快速的轉變,已對臺灣社會及教育產生甚大衝擊。我國於2014年實施十二年國民基本教育,其中與高中職相關的政策均與少子女化趨勢密切相關。本研究具體目的在於探討後期中等教育在面對少子女化日益嚴峻的趨勢下,需有何因應策略與行動方案。本研究運用文件分析與焦點團體法,藉由匯集專家學者、各級教育行政工作者、高級中等學校教育工作者,以及社會相關人士之意見,規劃因應策略與提出行動方案,以提升國內後期中等教育品質。研究結果指出,以學校、校際間與業界等三個主體規劃相關策略,包括調整體質轉型發展、校際合作資源重整、產學攜手提升競爭力等三個層面,調整體質轉型發展層面包括四項行動方案,校際合作資源重整層面包括三項行動方案,產學攜手提升競爭力則包含四項行動方案。

The rapid transformation of population structure has influenced Taiwan’s society and thus its education. Taiwan implemented 12-year compulsory education policy in 2014; the policy related to secondary education is closely related to the trend of fewer children. The purpose of this study was to explore the strategies and action plans facing the challenge of trend of fewer children. Document analysis and focus group were used to complete the study according to the collected opinions of experts and scholars, educational administrators, senior secondary school principals, and social stakeholders. The results show that strategies comprise three dimensions on the basis of school, interschool and industry: reorganization and transformation, cooperation and resource restructuring, industry-academia collaboration. The dimension related to reorganization and transformation comprises four action plans. The dimension related to cooperation and resource restructuring comprises three action plans. The dimension related to industry-academia collaboration comprises four action plans.