題名:國中國小學生行為困擾相關因素之調查研究

本研究旨在了解國小四年級至國中三年級學生行為困擾的狀況、和分析 八個自變項與行為困擾的關係。 以「行為困擾量表」、「自我觀念測驗」、「學習適應量表」、「教師教導特質 問卷」、及「家庭教養方式問卷」等五項研究工具,對1,896名國小四年級至國 中三年級學生施測,結果發現:1.國中學生的學校生活困擾、自我關懷困擾均顯著 高於國小學生,而國小學生的人際關係困擾顯著高於國中學生。2.年級、性別、 學校類型、家庭社經地位等四個自變項分別在國中和國小學生行為困擾均其顯著 差異,但關係均同為微弱。3.國中和國小學生的自我觀念、學習適應、教師教導 特質、以及家庭教養特質均與行為困擾具顯著負相關。4.八個自變項對行為困擾 的預測力,由高而低依序為自我觀念、學習適應、家庭教養特質、年級、教師教 導特質、性別、學校類型、和家庭社經地位。5.八個自變項與五項行為困擾係透 過四個典型相關因素呈相當的共變現象。

The purpose of this study were to examine the adjustment problems in fourthto nineth grade students and to determine the relationships of sex, grade, selfconcept, learning adjustment, school size, teaching trait, social-economic status(SES) and parental rearing attitude with adjustment problems. The Adjusemene Problem Inventory the Self-concept Test, the LearningAdjustment Inventory, the Teaching Trait Inventory, the Parental RearingAttitude Inventory and the Basic Data Questionnaire were administered to 1,896elementary school and junior high school students. The major fingings of thisstudy were'as follows: 1. Elementary school students had significantly less school-life problems and self-concern problems than Junior high school students, buthad significantly more personal relationship problems than Junior high schoolstudents. 2. The strength of relationships in grade, sex, school size and SESwith adjustment problems reflected low association. 3. Self-concept, learningadjustment, teaching trait and parental rearing attitude were singificantlynegatively correlated with adjustment problems. 4. Eight predictive variableswhich made significant contribution to the predictior of adjustment problems wereidentified and ranked in the order of (a) self-concept, (b) learning adjustment,(c) parental rearing attitude, (d) grade, (e) teaching trait, (f) sex, (g) schoolsize, (h) SES. 5. There was a significant canonical between the eight predictivevariables and the five criterion variables. Four canonical factors were identified.