題名:“奶奶”的廟:女神信仰的世變與勢變--以魯西區域社會為中心的研究

"奶奶"是魯西地區對女性神靈的一種稱謂。泰山奶奶、魯姑奶奶、托山奶奶是該區域流行的奶奶信仰。明清以來,三種奶奶神靈有著各自的神緣脈絡,又相互借鑒與影響,進而形成魯西區域社會特殊的層累與融合方式。信仰人群與神靈"交流"的時代變異,導致了女神信仰的世變與勢變。突破國家與社會二元信仰研究模式,將"文化符號的創造與借鑒"、"信仰觀念與禮儀實踐"作為區域文化發生與發展的核心,強調了人群在文化創造中的主動性和原則性。

Granny is the appellation of goddesses in Western Shandong Province.Granny Taishan,Granny Lugu and Granny Tuoshan are three popular grandma goddesses in this area.These three granny goddesses each develops her own belief routes,but they also learn from and affect one another,and then form the special way of accumulating and merging in Western Shandong Province.The times variation of the communication between the faith groups and goddesses leads to the goddesses’ social and power changes.This paper tries to break the dyadic belief research mode of state and society,taking the creation and reference of cultural codes as well as belief and etiquette practices as the core of regional culture origin and development,emphasizing group’s initiative and principle in the process of culture creation.