題名:毛奇齡經學論著及其學思歷程

毛奇齡為清初經學大家,研經考禮,成果頗豐,相關論著多達五十餘種,二百八十九卷,數量極為驚人,從《四庫全書》、《皇清經解》、《皇清經解續編》多所收錄,更顯見其論辨成就,但後世卻乏人關注,是以筆者從碩士論文以來,即著力整理,先後撰成〈毛西河及其春秋學之研究〉、〈毛西河四書學之研究〉二篇論文,藉以呈顯毛奇齡以王學反朱學,以考辨反宋學的成果,對於構思聖道內容,批判歷來誤解,已有初步的了解。只是相對於毛奇齡豐富的論著,其實仍然不夠全面,為求提綱挈領,釐清眉目,唯有更進一步匯整毛奇齡論著,檢視其學思歷程,才能有助於勾勒明、清之際,學術轉變的關鍵,備存由心學而考據的發展過程,以及毛奇齡考辨經學的貢獻。

Mao qi-ling, a great jing xue writer in ching dynasty, studied and researched in jing xue. He had great achievements in many famous books that are correlated more than fifty kinds, and two hundred eighty-night volumes. We, the readers, can notice his successful from the following famous works "si ku quan shu", "huang ching jing jie", and "huang ching jing jie xu bian". However, the later generations do not follow their interests on his works. Therefore, I started to compose two theses during my master studying period," The Research of Mao xi he and chun qiu xue", and " The Research of mao xi he si shu due" in order to express the idea which mao qi ling supported wang yang ming's theory, and opposed zhu xi theory. To exam the results of opposing the idea of song's theory, the contents in these two theses have little bit describing and focusing in mediating and criticizing. Nevertheless, comparing to other writers, the discourse of mao qi ling was not complete enough. In order to have more clear ideas to readers, we only have to converge his main idea and then we can classify the differences in academic transferring between ming and ching dynasty in account of the history of developing xin xue and the contribution of examing jing xue.