題名:青少年身體自我概念、休閒參與型態與偏差行為之研究

本研究旨在比較青少年偏差程度的不同其身體自我概念及休閒參與型態是否有所差異,並探討身體自我概念、休閒參與型態與偏差行爲的相關情形。本研究應用便利取樣法抽取苗栗市484位參與撞球活動的國中至大學學生,利用「身體自我概念量表」、「休閒參與型態量表」及「自陳偏差行爲量表」作爲測量工具。資料處理以單因子變異數及積差相關分析進行考驗,研究結果發現:(一)高偏差組比低偏差組具有較高的「體能自信」;高偏差組及中偏差組在「外表自信」構面亦顯著高於低偏差組。(二)高偏差組在「逸樂型休閒」及「運動型休閒」構面的參與顯著高於中偏差組及低偏差組;中偏差組在「逸樂型休閒」構面亦顯著高於低偏差組。(三)在相關考驗方面,偏差行爲與體能自信、外表自信、逸樂型休閒及運動型休閒呈正相關。在自我體能愈有自信者對自我外表的自信也愈高,並參與愈多的運動型休閒。本研究最後提出建議,作爲家長、學校教師與後續研究之參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the impact of adolescent's behavioral deviation on physical self-concept and leisure participation patterns as well as the correlation among physical self-concept, leisure participation patterns, and deviant behaviors. This study applied convenience sampling to sample a total of 484 students, ranging from junior high school students to college undergraduates, engaged in billiard activities in Maoli City. "Physical Self-Concept Scale", "Leisure Participation Patterns Scale", and "Self-stated Deviant Behaviors Scale" were adopted as measuring tools. One-way ANOVA and product-moment correlation were employed to analyze the collected data. The study results showed: (1) the high deviation group had higher "confidence in physical fitness" than the low deviation group; the high deviation group and mid deviation group had a significant higher value in the construct of "appearance confidence" than the low deviation group. (2) In the constructs of "recreational leisure activity" and "sportive leisure activity", the high deviation group had higher participation than the mid deviation and low deviation groups; the mid deviation group also had significant higher participation than the low deviation group in the construct of "recreational leisure activity". (3) As to the correlation test, deviant behavior is positively correlated to confidence in physical fitness, appearance confidence, recreational leisure activity, and sportive leisure activity. People with higher confidence in their physical fitness showed higher confidence in their appearances and would participate more in sportive leisure activities. Finally, suggestions were proposed as a reference for parents, school teachers, and future studies.