題名:實習教師知覺到的校園人際衝突--「個案紀實」的分析

本研究乃運用一所師資培育大學94 及95 學年度188 位中小學實習教師,每月撰寫的個案紀實,共808 篇進行內容分析,以了解個案紀實裡有人際衝突所占的比率,分析校園人際衝突發生的原因和具體實例,以及實習教師直接面對的人際衝突及因應策略。研究結果發現: 一、實習教師在校園的人際互動,以和同校學生、實習輔導老師和校內其他教師較多,而以校長最少。個案紀實裡有人際衝突的,大約在四分之一左右,這些有人際衝突的個案,與實習教師直接或間接相關的不到兩成。 二、校園裡的人際衝突,以學生間的衝突最多,師生衝突次之,教師間的衝突最少。 三、實習教師在校園直接面對的人際衝突,以和學生間的衝突最多,其次是與行政人員之間的衝突、教師間的衝突,而以親師衝突最少。 四、實習教師與實習教師、正式教師、行政人員的人際衝突,通常不會採競爭策略,較多迴避、妥協、迎合的策略因應,但實習教師也會尋求實習輔導教師等他人的協助、以溝通的方式,尋求運用合作策略來因應衝突。 五、實習教師處理師生衝突時,大部分能採取合作的策略因應,較少以迴避因應,但也出現競爭、妥協的策略。

The purpose of this paper attempted to analysis teachers’ interpersonal conflict of educational practicum in the placement schools. This research adopted content analysis to review 808 cases written by 188 student teachers. The results of this study are as following: Firstly, the ranking the frequencies of interpersonal interaction with student teacher are pupil, cooperative teacher, other teacher, administrator and principal. There are one-fourth interpersonal conflict events in cases. But less than 20 percent cases are relative with student teachers. Secondly, most of interpersonal conflict events are between pupils, the others are between teacher and pupil. The few interpersonal conflict events happen between teachers in school. Thirdly, the ranking of interpersonal conflict frequencies for student teacher are pupil, administrator, teacher, and pupil’s parent. Fourthly, student teachers often use three strategies of avoiding, compromising, and accommodating to cope with the conflict between other student teacher, collaborating teacher, and administrator. Using competing strategy to cope with conflict is seldom. Student teacher also seeks for help from cooperative teachers, and attempt to use collaborating to solve when he face with interpersonal conflict. Fifthly, student teachers very often use collaborating strategy to solve the conflict with pupil. Although they also adopt the competing and compromising strategies, they seldom use the avoiding strategy to solve the conflict.