題名:我國行政命令之國會監督機制

行政命令之審查程序為立法院職權行使之一環,所以各機關將其發布之行政命令,依中央法規標準法第七條或其他法律規定函送立法院後,立法院即必須依立法院職權行使法第十章行政命令之審查章等相關規定進行審查程序。其處理方式係由程序委員會幕僚人員先進行形式篩檢後,再簽擬意見,俾便提報院會。經院會決定交付委員會審查後,議事處即行文該委員會;常設委員會收到公文後,必須先排議程,於開會時由委員就形式及實質方面進行審查,以審查行政命令有無違反、變更或牴觸法律者或應以法律規定之事項,而以命令規定之者,審查結果有備查、更正、廢止者。委員會審查完畢後並須提報院會,此時由程序委員會依審查結果編列議程討論事項或報告事項;最後由院會作成決議,如作成該行政命令有應更正或廢止者之決議,即由議事處以院稿函送原訂頒行政機關,該行政機關於收到立法院公文後,即必須依立法院決議於兩個月內更正或廢止該行政命令。

The investigative procedure of the administrative order exercises a link for the Legislative Yuan authority, Therefore the issues ordered by various administrations will be sent to L.Y. according to the seventh of the central laws or other legal rule. Afterwards, L.Y. has to be investigating the procedure according to the related rule of the examination of the administrative order in the tenth chapter of L.Y. authority exercises law. First of all, the procedure committee staff will formally examine then write their opinions in order to bring up to the Legislative Yuan meeting. After handing over to the committee which is decided by the Legislative Yuan meeting, department of conference will notice the committee by transmission of document, After the Standing committee receiving the archives, the agenda must be arrange first, The members of the committee will examine on the form and the substantive aspect in order to know whether there is violation, modification, conflicting the law or the items should be orderd by the law, but ordered by the command. There are references, corrections and abolition in the result, After finishing the examination, bringing up to the Legislative Yuan meeting must be involved. At this time, the procedure committee will arrange the discuss issues of the agenda or the matters for reporting. The Legislative Yuan meeting finally makes a resolution if the administrative order should be corrected or abolished, the department of conference will deliever to the administrations which made it. After receiving the document from the Legislative Yuan, they have to correct or abolish the order in two months according to the resolution of L.Y.