題名:日月潭國家風景區之遊客體驗與旅遊意象量表之驗證研究

本研究將依據體驗及旅遊意象的相關理論,來建構日月潭國家風景區之遊客體驗與旅遊意象量表。研究對象為水社遊客中心與日月潭端纜車站之遊客。本研究計發出問卷479份,回收問卷479份,回收率達100%,經刪除無效問卷後,獲得有效問卷381份,有效回收率為79.5%。資料經結構方程模式之驗證性因素分析顯示,日月潭體驗與體驗意象量表是具有四個因素的一階多因素斜交模式,日月潭體驗量表包括感官體驗、思考體驗、行動體驗與關聯體驗四個因素,而在日月潭體驗意象量表則包括品質意象、服務意象、風景意象與環境意象。在聚合效度的檢驗方面,顯示所有觀察變項能夠有效地聚合在其所歸屬的因素上,具有良好的聚合效度。在區別效度的檢驗方面,結果顯示本量表的各個構面為不同的構面。在組合信度值也顯示這五個因素具有相當良好信度。

The purpose of this research is to use relevant theories to construct a table about tourist experiences and impressions at the Sun Moon Lake National Scenic Area. Research was conducted among visitors at the Shueishe Visitor Center and the Sun Moon Lake Station of tourist buses. 479 questionnaires were issued and all were returned, for a 100% return rate. 331 valid questionnaires were left after discarding the non-valid ones, for a validity rate of 69.1%. Analysis of confirmatory factors of the data structural equation model showed that the tourist experience and impression table had a first-order multi-factor oblique model with four factors. The experience table included sensory, thought, mobile, and association experiences, while the impression table included impressions of quality, service, scenery, and the environment. Combination validity testing showed that all observation variables could be effectively combined in the factors they were a part of, showing good combination validity. Testing of discrimination validity showed separation of the various aspects of the table. Determination of a reliability value also showed that the five factors were all relatively reliable.