題名:甲文「往」字構形及其句例探論

本文的要點在:「往」字異構及其句例探論。「往」字除常見的「(特殊字符略)」形之外,還包含「(特殊字符略)、(特殊字符略)、(特殊字符略)、(特殊字符略)、(特殊字符略)、(特殊字符略)」等,透過構形分析與相關字例比對,其與「(特殊字符略)(特殊字符略)」的構形截然不同。並透透過句法、動詞的類型、詞彙的語義、語境來論述「(特殊字符略)、(特殊字符略)、(特殊字符略)、(特殊字符略)」應同於「往」;不為「執」。「往」為趨向動詞;「執」屬活動動詞,兩者用法有所差異。「往」與「(特殊字符略)」不同點爲:一是,「往」義爲前往,作爲趨向動詞,可與其它活動動詞合併成形。 二是,「往」可與祭祀動詞合併,其義仍爲前往。三是,「(特殊字符略)」則不具有趨向動詞的用法,其語意大體爲捕獲。

This article focuses on different types of writing and grammatical constructions of the word ”wang” in oracle-bone inscription. In addition to its ordinary form of writing as ”(The particular notation is abbreviated)”,the word can also be written as ”(The particular notation is abbreviated)、(The particular notation is abbreviated)、(The particular notation is abbreviated)、(The particular notation is abbreviated)、(The particular notation is abbreviated) and ”, which are different from the writing of ”zhi” (The particular notation is abbreviated) -” (The particular notation is abbreviated)”. By studying the syntax, verbal types, as well as the context of vocabulary, the author argues that the writing types of ”(The particular notation is abbreviated)、(The particular notation is abbreviated)、(The particular notation is abbreviated)、(The particular notation is abbreviated)、(The particular notation is abbreviated)、(The particular notation is abbreviated)” refer to the character ”wang” and are distinguished from the character ”zhi.” In fact, ”wang” is a directional verb, while ”zhi” is an activity verb. The differences between ”wang” and ”zhi” can be marked in the following three aspects: 1) ”Wang” means ”heading for,” functions as a directional verb, and can be conflated with other activity verbs. 2) ”Wang” can be conflated with ritual verbs and still means ”heading for.” 3) ”Zhi” is not used as a directional verb and usually means ”to capture.”