題名:腦性麻痺嬰幼兒家長教養經驗之研究

研究目的:瞭解腦性麻痺嬰幼兒家長之教養經驗。研究方法:以質性研究的方式,訪問九位居住在台中縣、市的腦性麻痺嬰幼兒家長。研究結果:家長之心理壓力和教養態度相互影響。家長之資源使用面向,研究者從早期療育通報及資源使用效果討論,不管是自行通報或是醫療院所協助通報,發現家長均肯定早期療育的功效。影響家長對腦性麻痺嬰幼兒之教養因素部分,有教養態度積極、社會支持、家庭層面的困難和社會層面的困難。

The purpose of this study is to understand parenting experiences in infant with cerebral palsy. This study use qualitative study and be interviewing nine parents whose child is cerebral palsy in Taichung city, to realize the current situation of parenting experiences and the influencing factors of parenting experiences in infant with cerebral palsy. The main findings in the study are as following: 1、Parenting experiences in infant with cerebral palsy :(1)parent’s mental stress (2)adjustment process(3)parent’s attitude(4)using early intervention service resources by parents, researcher from the early intervention of notification and the resources use effect discusses, no matter is voluntarily notifies perhaps the healing institute assists the notifies, discovered the parents all are affirmed the effects in early intervention. 2、The influencing factors of parenting experiences in infant with cerebral palsy, including positive aspects and negative aspects. (1)positive aspects come from the parenting manner optimistic is positive and social support.(2)negative aspects come from the hard situation from family aspect,social aspect.