題名:談中文寫作「贅字贅句」與「我手寫我口」的問題成因與解決之道

「寫作力」在現今社會中,成為培養競爭力的主因之一,無論是學術研究或職場需求皆然。這不僅是文字的表達,更是人際溝通的橋樑。然而,在邁向電腦化與網路化的時代,文字表達受到影像與網路符號的影響,導致現代人時於文句運用上辭不達意,甚至視寫作為畏途。寫作基本條件配合文體須求,不外乎三點,分別是:構思、結構、文辭等。此三環節缺一不可,唯獨因學習進程與深淺度,在教學上有先後之別,以結構為先,文辭為次,構思則待長時間的閱讀與思考。本文企欲觀察文辭學習階段引發的種種疑問與解決之道。「贅字贅句」指文章中多餘的字句;「我手寫我口」則是書寫文字下,口語化的殘留。二者多數時候伴隨發生,故可併論之。同時,這也關乎著「口語文字」與「書寫文字」間的差異。據多年教學經驗觀之,疏於寫作者,實無法知曉問題之所在;對教學者而言,僅能告知一二,無法全面性涵蓋。故本文將此問題分成「虛詞類」、「實詞類」、「文句類」,下細分十四小類,予以歸納解析,可為指引教學或自學的參考之方。

Writing in current society has become one of the competitive factors, no matter whether in academia or industry. What it presents not only limited to spoken of the words yet also the communication channels among people. However, with the trends toward computer and internet, words are somewhat restricted and affected by image as well the symbols from internet. Leading to people fail to express what they meant and take writing as a fear.The basis of writing along with its content includes idea, construction and phraseology. All three elements are crucial; differences are the levels of learning, the steps and processes of teaching; having construction as the first move, phraseology as second and construction the latest with the support of reading and thinking.The article is meant to observe the learning process of phraseology with those challenges and resolutions provided. Superfluous words and sentences refer to those redundant phrases; where as I hand over my mouth is a spoken article caused problems. The two issues often raises at the same time, hence, may be discussed along. Also, this affects the difference of spoken words and writing text. Based on years of teaching experiences, those lacks of writings often do not know where the issues are. To the instructors, one may only advice aspects of one or two and not covering the complete area. Therefore, the article dissected the problems into ”form words”, ”content words” and ”sentence”; discussed by fourteen categories as summary and analyses, which may be provided as guidance or self learning tools.