題名:理解、詮釋、應用的合一--多元議題融入國文課程示例及其展開

本文以「性別平等、生命教育、品德教育」三項當代議題為核心,進行一學年多元議題融入國文教學的課程設計,期以「教師為主導、學生為主體、設計為主軸」,運用「以讀帶寫」的閱讀寫作策略,以提升學生在閱讀理解、詮釋應用的表現。並指出,以多元議題融入國文教學,不僅可有效提升學習興趣,敦促學生讀寫能力之進步;同時,透過「課程內容再更新」、「教學方法再耕深」,強調閱讀理解、詮釋、應用的合一,實有啟於學生學思視野之深化,可提供不同學門間交輝的可能。

Based on three contemporary issues-gender quality, life education, and moral education, the course is designed to integrate multiple issues into Chinese teaching curriculum for one academic year. The course is instructed under the conditions of teacher-guidance, student-center, and well-designed curriculum. Also, it adopts reading and writing strategies with extensive reading to upgrade students' writing comprehension and interpretation. The course actually not only arouses students' learning interests effectively but also helps learners make progress. In addition, through updating the content of the curriculum, exploring teaching approaches along with emphasizing the features mentioned above, the course effectively broadens students' horizons and provides the chances of cross-subjects.